Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 1 review
1 review
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Super 8 Hotel Lanzhou Yan Tan is located at No 3884 of Yantan Road, Chengguan District, Lanzhou, Gansu Province, China. It is about 70 kms to Lanzhou Zhongchuan Airport, 5 kms to Lanzhou Railway Station, only 5 kms to Lanzhou Keyun Center and only 6 kms to Wuquanshan Park.
8.3
Very good
1 review

Latest deals for Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,287
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,287
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,497
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan

8.3
Very good
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

3884 Yantan Road, Lanzhou 730010

What's nearby

  • Lanzhou University2.2 km
  • Lanzhou Science Palace3.1 km
  • Dongfanghong Square3.2 km
  • Jingtie Mountain3.3 km
  • Childrens Park3.4 km
  • Lanzhou Museum3.6 km
  • Baiyi Pagoda3.8 km
  • Lanzhou Shuiche Park4 km
  • Memorial of Eighth Route Army Office in Lanzhou4.4 km
  • Zhuangyan Temple4.4 km
  • Lanzhou Town God's Temple4.5 km
  • Jincheng Theater4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan is located at 3884 Yantan Road in Chengguan, 3 km from the centre of Lanzhou. Lanzhou University is the closest landmark to Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan from the airport?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan is 55.2 km from Lanzhou Arpt.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan in Lanzhou and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Super 8 by Wyndham Lanzhou Yan Tan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Yutao Hotel
0.09 km₹ 854+
3-star hotel
Mehood Lestie Hotel (Lanzhou Wanda Plaza Xinda Baihuo)
0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free toiletries₹ 3,903+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Juyun Hotel (Lanzhou Junjiatan Metro Station Branch)
0.16 km₹ 854+
2-star hotel
10% cheaper
Greentree Inn Zhixuan Hotel (Lanzhou Rt-Mart)
0.18 km₹ 1,707+
2-star hotel
70% cheaper
Xinjiayuan Hotel
1.14 km₹ 569+
1-star hotel
65% cheaper
Haoshuang Hotel
1.04 km₹ 664+
2-star hotel
65% cheaper
Xinju Hotel
1.06 km₹ 664+
2-star hotel
60% cheaper
Huasheng Business Hotel (Yanbei Road Xingangcheng Branch)
1.24 km₹ 759+
4-star hotel
Ningwozhuang Hotel (Building 1)9.1 Excellent (8 reviews)1.31 kmBusiness centre₹ 7,228+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Lanzhou Downtown By IHG
8.6 Excellent (16 reviews)1.11 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 3,793+
2-star hotel
Xiyi Hotel (Lanzhou Wanda Plaza Rt-Mart Store)
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,086+
4-star hotel
Wanda Vista Lanzhou8.4 Excellent (159 reviews)1.03 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,879+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.0 km
Lanzhou Arpt
55.2 km