Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 620 reviews
620 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness centre and a snack bar/deli. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a seasonal outdoor pool and a business centre are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette South offers 81 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels and pay-per-view films. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Hypo-allergenic bedding and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.5
Very good
620 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,184
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 20 more Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,184
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,586
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,713
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 19,534
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,723
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,729
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,009
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,986
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,258
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,213
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,716
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,688
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,804
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,078
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,804
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,904
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,688
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,688
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,568
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,050
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,139
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

8.5
Very good
620 verified ratings
Wonderful
389
Very good
97
Good
49
Okay
29
Fair
23
Mediocre
6
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were very pleased with the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and accommodating staff, and convenient location. Many appreciated the quality and variety of the breakfast, as well as amenities like the pool. While a few experienced issues with room assignments, noise, or breakfast shortages, the positive aspects such as comfortable beds, spacious rooms, and helpful service stood out in most reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Pool7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Good breakfast, nice updates rooms
Cons (-) Nothing

Location

1606 West Pinhook Road, Lafayette, LA 70508

What's nearby

  • Frem Boustany Convention Center at the Heymann Center0.9 km
  • Paul and Lulu Hilliard University Art Museum1.8 km
  • University of Louisiana at Lafayette2.1 km
  • Blackham Coliseum2.3 km
  • Vermilionville3 km
  • Alexandre Mouton House3 km
  • St. John's Cathedral3.2 km
  • Sans Souci Fine Crafts Gallery3.3 km
  • Acadiana Center for the Arts3.3 km
  • Lafayette Amtrak Station3.4 km
  • Children's Museum of Acadiana3.5 km
  • Cajundome3.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette?

The cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,249. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 19,549 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette?

The cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,262. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 18,731 per night.

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette is located at 1606 West Pinhook Road, 3.3 km from the centre of Lafayette. Frem Boustany Convention Center at the Heymann Center is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette is 3.1 km from Lafayette Regional. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette is 91.3 km from Baton Rouge Ryan.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette have a pool?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette in Lafayette and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
20% cheaperComfort Suites Oil Center8.6 Excellent (827 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,162+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Lafayette8.2 Excellent (935 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Best Western Plus Vermilion River Inn & Suites
7.4 Good (595 reviews)0.59 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperStaybridge Suites Lafayette-Airport By IHG9 Excellent (451 reviews)0.6 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 9,300+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperWoodspring Suites Lafayette6 Good (799 reviews)1.79 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,271+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites – Lafayette - Airport7.7 Good (600 reviews)1.31 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Spark by Hilton Lafayette South
7.5 Good (150 reviews)1.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperWingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport7.9 Good (1,334 reviews)1.44 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,023+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperStaybridge Suites Lafayette-Airport By IHG9 Excellent (451 reviews)0.6 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 9,300+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperHomewood Suites by Hilton Lafayette-Airport8.7 Excellent (409 reviews)0.89 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,257+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperComfort Suites Oil Center8.6 Excellent (827 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,162+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperResidence Inn by Marriott Lafayette Airport8.6 Excellent (125 reviews)0.89 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 9,300+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
3.3 km
Lafayette Regional
3.1 km