Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

3 stars
6.3
Okay
based on 935 reviews
935 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with self parking, this hotel has a microwave in a common area and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and free newspapers are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Green Rich Hotel Suizenji offers 110 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bathrobes and complimentary slippers. Beds feature down duvets. 24-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Kumamoto hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. An iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.
6.3
Okay
935 reviews

Latest deals for Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,015
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 2 more Green Rich Hotel Suizenji deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,015
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,989
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,931
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,016
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

6.3
Okay
935 verified ratings
Wonderful
114
Very good
151
Good
146
Okay
142
Fair
148
Mediocre
105
Poor
130

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location and found it to be good value for the price, with several mentioning easy access to transportation and affordable rates. However, there were notable complaints about cleanliness, such as bathroom and room odors, and issues with Wi-Fi connectivity. Service received mixed feedback, with some staff described as helpful and others as unaccommodating. Overall, the positives centered on location and cost-effectiveness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
WiFi3 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-8-5 Izumi, Kumamoto 862-0941

What's nearby

  • Suizen-ji Joju-en302 m
  • Suizenji Stadium0.9 km
  • Kumamoto Prefectural Theater1.7 km
  • Kumamoto Gakuen University1.9 km
  • Kengun Shrine1.9 km
  • Fujisaki Hachiman-gu2.7 km
  • Contemporary Art Museum Kumamoto2.8 km
  • Kumamoto City Hall3 km
  • Kumamoto Castle3.4 km
  • Kato Shrine3.5 km
  • Kumamoto Prefectural Museum of Art3.6 km
  • Kyushu Lutheran College3.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 指令(生衛)第469号

Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

Which month has the cheapest rates at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji?

The cheapest month to stay at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,796. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 8,730 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Green Rich Hotel Suizenji?

The cheapest day to book Green Rich Hotel Suizenji is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,205. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 10,959 per night.

How far in advance should you book Green Rich Hotel Suizenji?

To get the best price at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 63% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji

  • Where is Green Rich Hotel Suizenji located?

    Green Rich Hotel Suizenji is located at 1-8-5 Izumi, 4.5 km from the centre of Kumamoto. Suizen-ji Joju-en is the closest landmark to Green Rich Hotel Suizenji.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji.

  • Does Green Rich Hotel Suizenji offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Green Rich Hotel Suizenji offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Green Rich Hotel Suizenji from the airport?

    Green Rich Hotel Suizenji is 12.5 km from Kumamoto. Green Rich Hotel Suizenji is 56.9 km from Saga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Green Rich Hotel Suizenji hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji in Kumamoto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Green Rich Hotel Suizenji and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Green Rich Hotel Suizenji.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Suizenji Comfort Hotel7.2 Good (1,213 reviews)0.49 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,241+
4-star hotel
Ryotei Matsuya Honkan Suizenji9.1 Excellent (114 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 12,527+
3-star hotel
Suizenji Kyosai Kaikan Grecia
0.6 km₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
Hotel Kumamoto Terusa7.7 Good (1,346 reviews)0.6 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperKenchomae Green Hotel6.7 Good (1,132 reviews)0.83 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,271+
3-star hotel
Hotel Kumamoto Terusa7.7 Good (1,346 reviews)0.6 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
Suizenji Comfort Hotel7.2 Good (1,213 reviews)0.49 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,241+
3-star hotel
Smile Hotel Kumamoto Suizenji7.9 Good (334 reviews)1.02 kmWi-Fi₹ 6,074+
4-star hotel
Ryotei Matsuya Honkan Suizenji9.1 Excellent (114 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 12,527+
3-star hotel
Maisonity Suizenji
8.3 Excellent (38 reviews)0.91 km₹ 7,118+
3-star hotel
Monohana
8.1 Excellent (2 reviews)0.64 km₹ 15,848+
3-star hotel
Smile Hotel Kumamoto Suizenji7.9 Good (334 reviews)1.02 kmWi-Fi₹ 6,074+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.7
4.5 km
Kumamoto
12.5 km