Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

0 class rating
8.0
Very good
based on 977 reviews
977 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a library, express check-in and express check-out are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Woodpecker Lodge Kuching offers 18 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors. This Kuching hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.0
Very good
977 reviews

Latest deals for Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,316
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 3 more Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,316
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,583
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,317
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,335
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,422
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

  • City view
  • River view
  • Mountain view
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

8.0
Very good
977 verified ratings
Wonderful
435
Very good
188
Good
139
Okay
78
Fair
56
Mediocre
39
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Tun Jugah Shopping Center206 m
  • Kuching City Centre0.6 km
  • Fort Margherita0.6 km
  • Chinese History Museum0.7 km
  • Astana Palace1.2 km
  • Stutong Recreational Park1.3 km
  • Sarawak Museum1.3 km
  • Kuching City Mosque1.5 km
  • Sultan Iskandar Planetarium1.6 km
  • The Spring2.5 km
  • Sarawak Stadium3.4 km
  • Cat Museum3.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

February
February
₹ 1,240
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

What is the cheapest day to book Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching?

The cheapest day to book Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,240. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 1,595 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

  • How long should you stay at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching.

  • Does Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching from the airport?

    Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching is 8.2 km from Kuching.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching in Kuching and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Woodpecker Lodge, Kuching.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Natol Homestay - Riverbank Suites High Rise City Centre
6.6 Good (3 reviews)0.28 kmCity view, River view, Private pool₹ 8,921+
Holiday rental
Travelqube Ariva Kuching Homestay
7.9 Good (31 reviews)0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 6,169+
2-star hotel
City Inn8 Excellent (358 reviews)0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 1,804+
4-star hotel
Grand Margherita Hotel8.5 Excellent (3,903 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,999+
Holiday rental
Travelqube Ariva Kuching Homestay
7.9 Good (31 reviews)0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 6,169+
Holiday rental
Natol Homestay - Riverbank Suites High Rise City Centre
6.6 Good (3 reviews)0.28 kmCity view, River view, Private pool₹ 8,921+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Oyo 836 Mandurah Room & Cafe
7.6 Good (239 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi₹ 855+
2-star hotel
8% cheaper
Hotel O Nice Stay Three Six Five Services
6.2 Good (283 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,139+
Holiday rental
Travelqube Ariva Kuching Homestay
7.9 Good (31 reviews)0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 6,169+
Holiday rental
Natol Homestay - Riverbank Suites High Rise City Centre
6.6 Good (3 reviews)0.28 kmCity view, River view, Private pool₹ 8,921+
5-star hotel
Hilton Kuching9 Excellent (2,364 reviews)0.46 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,965+
5-star hotel
Sheraton Kuching Hotel
8.9 Excellent (381 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,198+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
2.5 km
Kuching
8.2 km