Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.With a stay at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse in Kuala Lumpur (Bukit Bintang), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Kuala Lumpur Tower. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Petronas Twin Towers and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Petaling Street.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Changkat Bukit Bintang - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Jalan Alor - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Lot 10 Shopping Centre - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Sungei Wang Plaza - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Low Yat Plaza - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Berjaya Times Square - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Kuala Lumpur Tower - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Kottu Malai Pillayar Temple - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi St. John's Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi KLCC Park - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Suria KLCC Shopping Centre - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Petronas Twin Towers - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 57.6 km / 35.8 mi Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 25.2 km / 15.7 mi For your convenience, a complimentary breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM.Pets not allowedNo rollaway/extra beds available. No cribs (infant beds) available
7.7
Good
613 reviews

Latest deals for Orange Pekoe Guesthouse

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews of Orange Pekoe Guesthouse

7.7
Good
613 verified ratings
Wonderful
165
Very good
128
Good
148
Okay
69
Fair
72
Mediocre
11
Poor
20

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-1, Jalan Angsoka, Kuala Lumpur 50200

What's nearby

  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station385 m
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
  • Imbi Monorail Station0.6 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre0.8 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Tower0.8 km
  • KLCC Park1 km
  • Suria KLCC1.1 km
  • Petronas Towers1.1 km
  • Petaling Street1.3 km
  • Merdeka Stadium1.4 km
  • Jamek Mosque1.5 km
  • Merdeka Square1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse

  • Where is Orange Pekoe Guesthouse located?

    Orange Pekoe Guesthouse is located at 1-1, Jalan Angsoka in Bukit Bintang, 2.6 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. Bukit Bintang Monorail Station is the closest landmark to Orange Pekoe Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse.

  • Does Orange Pekoe Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Orange Pekoe Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Orange Pekoe Guesthouse from the airport?

    Orange Pekoe Guesthouse is 17.3 km from Kuala Lumpur Subang. Orange Pekoe Guesthouse is 45.5 km from Kuala Lumpur Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Orange Pekoe Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse in Kuala Lumpur and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Orange Pekoe Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Orange Pekoe Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel O I.villa Inn
3.2 Mediocre (21 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries₹ 1,709+
Holiday rental
56% cheaperParkroyal Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur8.6 Excellent (8,091 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Sauna₹ 8,257+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Mov Hotel Kuala Lumpur
7.9 Good (2,247 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,701+
2-star hotel
90% cheaper
Raissa Boutique Hotel
7.7 Good (733 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,973+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
Hotel Msp
4.5 Okay (131 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 1,139+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel O I.villa Inn
3.2 Mediocre (21 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries₹ 1,709+
2-star hotel
90% cheaper
Raissa Boutique Hotel
7.7 Good (733 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,973+
2-star hotel
89% cheaper
Hexa Hotel & Backpackers Capsules Bukit Bintang
7.4 Good (442 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 1,995+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
One Ceylon Bukit Bintang Kuala Lumpur
10 Excellent (1 review)0.15 kmAir-conditioned₹ 10,724+
Holiday rental
85% cheaper
One Bukit Ceylon by Roomy
9.1 Excellent (17 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Free toiletries₹ 2,847+
4-star hotel
56% cheaperThe Kuala Lumpur Journal Hotel8.9 Excellent (5,249 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,258+
Holiday rental
56% cheaperParkroyal Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur8.6 Excellent (8,091 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Sauna₹ 8,257+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.3
2.6 km
Kuala Lumpur Subang
17.3 km