Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Krakow (Krakow City Centre), Kadetus Hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Main Market Square and Dragon's Den. This hostel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Wawel Castle and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cloth Hall. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, shopping on site, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Kadetus Hostel. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary breakfast is included. Make yourself at home in one of the 21 guestrooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
8.2
Very good
1156 reviews

Latest deals for Kadetus. Hostel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,618
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 0 more Kadetus. Hostel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,618
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,450
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kadetus. Hostel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Reviews of Kadetus. Hostel

8.2
Very good
1156 verified ratings
Wonderful
461
Very good
220
Good
272
Okay
93
Fair
69
Mediocre
25
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zwierzyniecka 25, Krakow, Malopolskie

What's nearby

  • Królewska Katedra na Wawelu0.5 km
  • Uniwersytet Jagielloński0.5 km
  • Pomnik Smoka Wawelskiego0.5 km
  • Wawel Castle0.5 km
  • Prussian Homage0.5 km
  • Muzeum Narodowe w Krakowie0.6 km
  • Cloth Hall0.7 km
  • Main Market Square0.7 km
  • Muzeum Historyczne Miasta Krakowa0.8 km
  • Krakow Old Town0.8 km
  • Kościół Mariacki0.8 km
  • Krakow City Centre1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Kadetus. Hostel

  • Where is Kadetus. Hostel located?

    Kadetus. Hostel is located at Zwierzyniecka 25 in Stare Miasto, 0.7 km from the centre of Krakow. Królewska Katedra na Wawelu is the closest landmark to Kadetus. Hostel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kadetus. Hostel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Kadetus. Hostel.

  • Does Kadetus. Hostel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kadetus. Hostel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Kadetus. Hostel from the airport?

    Kadetus. Hostel is 10.1 km from Krakow J. Paul II Balice. Kadetus. Hostel is 76.1 km from Katowice Pyrzowice.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kadetus. Hostel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kadetus. Hostel in Krakow and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kadetus. Hostel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kadetus. Hostel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Wawel View Zwierzvniecka by Fragola Apartments
8.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.02 kmKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
16% cheaper
The Royal Patch Aparthotel
7.7 Good (172 reviews)0.02 kmLinens, towels, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,650+
Holiday rental
Luxury Modern Apartment
9.1 Excellent (38 reviews)0.03 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
Friendhouse Apartments - Wawel Old City
8 Excellent (967 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
17% cheaper
Apartment next to charming Vistula Boulevards, Paryż
0.14 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 4,596+
Holiday rental
16% cheaper
The Royal Patch Aparthotel
7.7 Good (172 reviews)0.02 kmLinens, towels, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,650+
Holiday rental
14% cheaper
Apartment next to Wawel Castle, Vistula River & Old Town Cracow
7.7 Good (170 reviews)0.14 kmRiver view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 4,722+
Holiday rental
Corner House Residence
8.3 Excellent (272 reviews)0.06 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Balcony₹ 5,534+
Holiday rental
Luxury Ms5 Apartment
9.6 Excellent (8 reviews)0.11 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine₹ 6,643+
5-star hotel
Bachleda Luxury Hotel Kraków - MGallery Collection9.5 Excellent (1,266 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 16,423+
4-star hotel
Hotel Golden Queen
9.2 Excellent (1,410 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 10,645+
Holiday rental
Luxury Modern Apartment
9.1 Excellent (38 reviews)0.03 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 6,359+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.7 km
Krakow J. Paul II Balice
10.1 km