Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Hotel Gurupriya in Kodaikanal, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Kodaikanal Lake and Kurinji Temple. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Coaker's Walk and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Bryant Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kurinji Temple - 1.5 km / 1 mi Bryant Park - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Coaker's Walk - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Christ the King Church - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi American University of India - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Lutheran Church - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Sacred Heart College Museum - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Kodaikanal Lake - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Bear Shola Falls - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi Silver Cascade Falls - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Kodaikanal Golf Club - 6 km / 3.7 mi Perumal Peak - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Guna Caves - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi Pillar Rocks - 7.5 km / 4.6 mi Dolmen Circle - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi The nearest major airport is Madurai (IXM) - 151.4 km / 94.1 mi

Latest deals for Hotel Gurupriya

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,573
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Executive room, Deluxe room and 2 more Hotel Gurupriya deals.
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,573
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,642
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,762
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,814
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Location

Laws Ghat Road, Near Zion Matric School, No.17/328-3, Kodaikanal

What's nearby

  • Kurinji Temple1.1 km
  • Kurinji Temple Kodaikanal1.1 km
  • Silver Cascade1.3 km
  • Bryant Park1.5 km
  • Kodaikanal Lake1.6 km
  • Kodaikanal Solar Observatory3.9 km
  • Kodaikanal Golf Club4.4 km
  • Palni Hills4.8 km
  • Pillar Rocks5.1 km
  • Kumbakkarai Falls7.9 km
  • Palar Dam14.6 km

Policies

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Gurupriya

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
October
₹ 1,601
₹ 1,869
Cheapest month to stay with an average 9% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 4% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Gurupriya

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Gurupriya, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Gurupriya, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Gurupriya was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,814, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,814.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Gurupriya? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Gurupriya

  • Where is Hotel Gurupriya located?

    Hotel Gurupriya is located at Laws Ghat Road, Near Zion Matric School, No.17/328-3, 1.1 km from the centre of Kodaikanal. Kurinji Temple is the closest landmark to Hotel Gurupriya.

  • How far is Hotel Gurupriya from the airport?

    Hotel Gurupriya is 79.4 km from Madurai. Hotel Gurupriya is 100.8 km from Coimbatore Peelamedu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Gurupriya hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Gurupriya in Kodaikanal and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Gurupriya and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Gurupriya.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Treebo Aall Season7.1 Good (89 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 1,709+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Spring Valley5 Okay (31 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Business centre₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Royal Hotels, Kodaikanal
6.8 Good (5 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 1,234+
4-star hotel
Hotel Kodai International8.5 Excellent (308 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
63% cheaperStarlight Hotels Kodai6.6 Good (69 reviews)0.29 km₹ 570+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Rj Inn Hotel
8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.46 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 760+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Spring Valley5 Okay (31 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Business centre₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Royal Hotels, Kodaikanal
6.8 Good (5 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 1,234+
5-star hotel
The Lovedale Kodaikanal Stay & Hotel
8.9 Excellent (1 review)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,840+
4-star hotel
Le Poshe8.8 Excellent (283 reviews)0.36 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 6,154+
4-star hotel
Hotel Kodai International8.5 Excellent (308 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,935+
2-star hotel
Cool Stay Home
8.2 Excellent (9 reviews)0.48 kmRoom service₹ 1,709+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

1.1 km