Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 4723 reviews
4,723 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Valet parking, a microwave in a common area and dry cleaning are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe. Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie offers 180 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary slippers and a hairdryer. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Televisions come with pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, bidets and complimentary toiletries. This Kobe hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs. In-room massages and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.5
Very good
4723 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 4,669
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 32 more Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,669
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,598
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,759
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,547
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,163
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,776
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,483
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,922
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,833
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,639
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,908
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,951
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,515
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,002
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,085
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,016
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,049
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
₹ 7,759
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,401
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,093
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,487
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,441
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,973
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,257
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,418
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,325
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,186
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,440
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,158
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,630
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,971
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,605
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,602
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,020
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

8.5
Very good
4723 verified ratings
Wonderful
2440
Very good
1197
Good
588
Okay
250
Fair
131
Mediocre
70
Poor
47

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near attractions, convenient access to transportation, and vibrant surroundings. The service was highlighted as attentive and friendly, with staff going out of their way to accommodate guest needs. Breakfast options were frequently described as delicious and satisfying. Many guests appreciated the spaciousness of the rooms, which were considered large by local standards. However, some reviews expressed concerns about cleanliness, mentioning issues such as unclean bathrooms, odors, and insufficient housekeeping.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-2-28 Nakayamate-Dori, Kobe 650-0004

What's nearby

  • Kitano-cho0.4 km
  • Sannomiya Center Town0.4 km
  • Sannomiya Train Station0.5 km
  • Nankin-machi0.7 km
  • Kobe City Centre0.8 km
  • Kobe City Museum0.9 km
  • Kobe Port Tower1.4 km
  • Meriken Park1.4 km
  • Shin-Kobe Ropeway1.4 km
  • Shin-Kobe Train Station1.4 km
  • Kobe City Archives1.9 km
  • Kobe Harborland2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0316DA0005

Essential information about Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

April
April
₹ 5,540
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,634. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 9,572 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,540. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 14,734 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie?

To get the best price at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 23% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie

  • Where is Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie located?

    Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie is located at 2-2-28 Nakayamate-Dori in Chuo Ward, 0.7 km from the centre of Kobe. Kitano-cho is the closest landmark to Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie.

  • Does Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie from the airport?

    Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie is 7.3 km from Kobe. Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie is 24.8 km from Osaka Itami.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie in Kobe and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Monte Hermana Kobe Amalie.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Apa Hotel Kobe Sannomiya Ekimae
8.1 Excellent (1,552 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,929+
4-star hotel
Hotel Monterey Kobe
8.6 Excellent (4,153 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,861+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Trance (Adult Only)
5.1 Okay (80 reviews)0.15 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,360+
3-star hotel
Hotel Sui Kobe Sannomiya By Abest
8.2 Excellent (276 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,212+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kobesannomiya
7.3 Good (1,488 reviews)0.71 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,819+
2-star hotel
44% cheaperSmile Hotel Kobe Motomachi7 Good (695 reviews)0.79 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 3,058+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperGreen Hill Hotel Urban6.6 Good (840 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 3,981+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperViamare Kobe8 Excellent (501 reviews)0.79 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,030+
5-star hotel
The Orient9.4 Excellent (1,530 reviews)0.82 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,370+
4-star hotel
remm plus Kobe Sannomiya
9 Excellent (2,958 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,969+
4-star hotel
Daiwaroynethotel Kobe Sannomiya Premier
8.9 Excellent (3,406 reviews)0.56 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,690+
3-star hotel
The Royal Park Canvas - Kobe Sannomiya
8.8 Excellent (3,530 reviews)0.2 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,675+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.7 km
Kobe
7.3 km