Samui Heritage Resort

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 157 reviews
157 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Bo Phut, Samui Heritage Resort is a perfect starting point from which to explore Samui. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. All the necessary facilities, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, ticket service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, are at hand. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to ensure a restful night. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include hot tub, outdoor pool. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Samui Heritage Resort.
8.3
Very good
157 reviews

Latest deals for Samui Heritage Resort

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Samui Heritage Resort

  • Restaurant
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Spa
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • ATM on-site
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Safe

Reviews of Samui Heritage Resort

8.3
Very good
157 verified ratings
Wonderful
69
Very good
34
Good
33
Okay
4
Fair
11
Mediocre
1
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

157/43 Moo 1, Ko Samui 84320

What's nearby

  • Bophut Beach201 m
  • Fishermans Village0.7 km
  • Wat Phra Yai3.8 km
  • Maenam Beach4.1 km
  • Wat Plai Laem4.6 km
  • Chaweng Beach5.1 km
  • Santiburi Samui Country Club5.6 km
  • Choeng Mon Beach6.2 km
  • Chaweng Noi Beach6.7 km
  • Bang Por Beach8.7 km
  • Coral Cove Beach8.9 km
  • Nathon Pier10.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Samui Heritage Resort

  • Where is Samui Heritage Resort located?

    Samui Heritage Resort is located at 157/43 Moo 1 in Bo Phut, 4.9 km from the centre of Ko Samui. Bophut Beach is the closest landmark to Samui Heritage Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Samui Heritage Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Samui Heritage Resort.

  • Does Samui Heritage Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Samui Heritage Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Samui Heritage Resort from the airport?

    Samui Heritage Resort is 4.1 km from Ko Samui. Samui Heritage Resort is 107.8 km from Surat Thani.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Samui Heritage Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Samui Heritage Resort in Ko Samui and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Samui Heritage Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Samui Heritage Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
60% cheaperRak Samui Residence7.7 Good (187 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,183+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach By IHG
8.9 Excellent (1,772 reviews)0.23 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 11,474+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
SimPly Stay Fisherman's Village
8.3 Excellent (153 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,468+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Eden Extend Fisherman Village
8.8 Excellent (77 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free toiletries₹ 3,701+
2-star hotel
68% cheaper
Zayn Samui Hotel
8.4 Excellent (82 reviews)0.45 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,709+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
The Villager Fishermans Village
7.9 Good (1,315 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 2,088+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperPelegrin Hotel Samui8.4 Excellent (195 reviews)0.42 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,088+
3-star hotel
60% cheaperRak Samui Residence7.7 Good (187 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,183+
Holiday rental
Villa Close to Fisherman's - KBR26
9.3 Excellent (5 reviews)0.32 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 15,374+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach By IHG
8.9 Excellent (1,772 reviews)0.23 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 11,474+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperSmile House8.9 Excellent (4,373 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Eden Extend Fisherman Village
8.8 Excellent (77 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free toiletries₹ 3,701+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
4.9 km
Ko Samui
4.1 km