Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Salad Beach Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,727
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 7 more Salad Beach Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,727
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,937
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,593
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,743
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,691
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,326
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,787
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,798
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,947
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Salad Beach Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking

Reviews of Salad Beach Resort

7.9
Good
2116 verified ratings
Wonderful
807
Very good
462
Good
386
Okay
188
Fair
116
Mediocre
62
Poor
95

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

64 Moo 8, Haad Salad, Koh Phangan, Ko Pha Ngan 84280

What's nearby

  • Salad Beach103 m
  • Haad Mae Haad Beach1 km
  • Haad Yao Beach1.5 km
  • Haad Son Beach2.2 km
  • Haad Chao Phao Beach2.5 km
  • Sri Thanu Beach3.6 km
  • Srithanu Beach3.7 km
  • Haad Khom Beach4.7 km
  • Bottle Beach6.8 km
  • Ao Nai Wok Beach7.9 km
  • Thong Sala Pier8.5 km
  • Thong Sala8.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0845548002191

Essential information about Salad Beach Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
July
₹ 3,592
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Salad Beach Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Salad Beach Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Salad Beach Resort is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,606. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 9,964 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Salad Beach Resort?

The cheapest day to book Salad Beach Resort is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,727. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 16,038 per night.

How far in advance should you book Salad Beach Resort?

To get the best price at Salad Beach Resort, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Salad Beach Resort

  • How long should you stay at Salad Beach Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Salad Beach Resort

  • Where is Salad Beach Resort located?

    Salad Beach Resort is located at 64 Moo 8, Haad Salad, Koh Phangan, 8.5 km from the centre of Ko Pha Ngan. Salad Beach is the closest landmark to Salad Beach Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Salad Beach Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Salad Beach Resort.

  • Does Salad Beach Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Salad Beach Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Salad Beach Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Salad Beach Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Salad Beach Resort from the airport?

    Salad Beach Resort is 28.1 km from Ko Samui. Salad Beach Resort is 116.4 km from Surat Thani.

  • Does Salad Beach Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Salad Beach Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Salad Beach Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Salad Beach Resort in Ko Pha Ngan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Salad Beach Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Salad Beach Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Villa Cha-Cha Salad Beach Koh Phangan
7.9 Good (1,612 reviews)0.06 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
Bougain Villas Salad Beach
9.4 Excellent (134 reviews)0.09 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Infinity pool₹ 8,351+
Holiday rental
3 min to the beach | The Luxury Oxygen Pool Villa
0.13 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 51,624+
2-star hotel
Reggae Garden Villas
7.6 Good (16 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,796+
3-star hotel
Villa Cha-Cha Salad Beach Koh Phangan
7.9 Good (1,612 reviews)0.06 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 2,942+
4-star hotel
Salad Buri Resort - Haad Salad7.7 Good (1,844 reviews)0.45 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 3,227+
2-star hotel
Reggae Garden Villas
7.6 Good (16 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,796+
Holiday rental
Salad Villa
8.1 Excellent (578 reviews)0.16 km₹ 6,453+
Holiday rental
Bougain Villas Salad Beach
9.4 Excellent (134 reviews)0.09 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Infinity pool₹ 8,351+
Holiday rental
Aspire Villa at Aspire Villas
9.4 Excellent (2 reviews)0.52 km₹ 68,421+
Holiday rental
Dream View Boutique Apartments - Haad Yao - Sea View & Tropical Garden
9.4 Excellent (10 reviews)0.66 kmMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 7,402+
Holiday rental
Lanna Haad Salad Lux Villa
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.39 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 16,418+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.7
8.5 km
Ko Samui
28.1 km