Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1941 reviews
1,941 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

At Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort, relax by an outdoor pool or hit the beach where you can enjoy kayaking. Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort offers 25 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Recreational amenities at the resort include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
1941 reviews

Latest deals for Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,819
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 13 more Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,819
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,874
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,414
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,105
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,869
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,069
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,198
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,025
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,244
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 4,436
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,440
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,631
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 8,326
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,052
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,875
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking

Reviews of Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

8.7
Very good
1941 verified ratings
Wonderful
897
Very good
370
Good
294
Okay
134
Fair
102
Mediocre
72
Poor
71

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

31/10 Moo 1, Ko Pha Ngan 84280

What's nearby

  • Thong Sala0.6 km
  • Baan Kai Beach0.8 km
  • Thong Sala Pier1 km
  • Ao Nai Wok Beach1.4 km
  • Ban Thai Beach3.7 km
  • Srithanu Beach6.1 km
  • Sri Thanu Beach6.2 km
  • Haad Chao Phao Beach7.5 km
  • Haad Son Beach7.8 km
  • Haad Yao Beach8.1 km
  • Haad Rin Beach8.9 km
  • Salad Beach9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 763.229/2564

Essential information about Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
February
₹ 13,222
₹ 5,321
Cheapest month to stay with an average 71% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort is October, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,172. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 12,516 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort?

The cheapest day to book Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,370. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 19,535 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort, plan to stay on a Friday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 18,495, while the most expensive was ₹ 18,495.
  • How long should you stay at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort

  • Where is Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort located?

    Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort is located at 31/10 Moo 1, 0.5 km from the centre of Ko Pha Ngan. Thong Sala is the closest landmark to Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort.

  • Does Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort from the airport?

    Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort is 19.2 km from Ko Samui. Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort is 112.6 km from Surat Thani.

  • Does Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort in Ko Pha Ngan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lime & Soda Beachfront Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
50% cheaper
The Pier Koh Phangan
7.4 Good (1,157 reviews)0.22 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,423+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperDa Kanda Villa Beach Resort7.8 Good (1,792 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 2,561+
Holiday rental
Modern Rustic Seaview 1 bedroom Retreat with Free Coworking
0.47 km₹ 11,473+
2-star hotel
70% cheaper
Centerpoint Koh Phangan
8.2 Excellent (292 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 854+
2-star hotel
70% cheaper
Centerpoint Koh Phangan
8.2 Excellent (292 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 854+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
The Pier Koh Phangan
7.4 Good (1,157 reviews)0.22 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,423+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Holiday Phangan
5.6 Okay (160 reviews)0.64 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,518+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
D 6 Apartment 6 of 6
0.55 kmCity view, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 1,612+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperPhangan Island View Hotel8.4 Excellent (877 reviews)0.56 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 2,642+
2-star hotel
70% cheaper
Centerpoint Koh Phangan
8.2 Excellent (292 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 854+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperDa Kanda Villa Beach Resort7.8 Good (1,792 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 2,561+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
The Pier Koh Phangan
7.4 Good (1,157 reviews)0.22 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,423+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.5 km
Ko Samui
19.2 km