Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

5 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 476 reviews
476 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting an indoor pool, a private beach and outdoor tennis courts, Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only is a luxurious base in Kiotari. It also features a sauna, a Jacuzzi and a Turkish steam bath.

A variety of premium services are available for guests of Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only, like a car rental desk, 24-hour room service and a 24-hour business centre. Staff are available 24/7 and can assist with booking tours and tickets.

The hotel provides modern rooms equipped with a mini bar, a hair dryer and a refrigerator. All offer an in-room safe and wireless internet access.

The hotel's restaurant is available for breakfast, offering guests an enjoyable dining experience close to their room. Each evening, guests can enjoy a drink in the lounge bar.

Guests of Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only can enjoy a leisurely stroll to the nearby Village of Lardos.

9.2
Wonderful
476 reviews

Latest deals for Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 18,869
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Superior room and 15 more Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,869
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 54,147
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,536
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 56,370
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,722
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 60,282
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,727
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,099
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,161
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 38,656
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 42,227
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 55,051
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 111,968
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 43,194
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 54,573
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 90,429
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 52,099
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

9.2
Wonderful
476 verified ratings
Wonderful
388
Very good
38
Good
24
Okay
9
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests were highly impressed by the hotel's exceptional service, with many highlighting the professionalism and friendliness of the staff. Cleanliness was consistently praised, as were the spacious and well-equipped rooms. The breakfast buffet received excellent reviews for its variety and quality. Many guests appreciated the peaceful location and beautiful sea views, with several mentioning the convenience of the private beach. While there were some negative comments regarding value for price, noise, and occasional service lapses, the overall experience was overwhelmingly positive, making the hotel a favorite for a relaxing and memorable stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kiotari, Kiotari

What's nearby

  • Kiotari Beach2.8 km
  • Asklipio Castle4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1476K015A0386901

Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

What is the cheapest day to book Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only?

The cheapest day to book Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 28,639. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 80,754 per night.

FAQs when booking at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

  • Where is Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only located?

    Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only is located at Kiotari, 2.6 km from the centre of Kiotari. Kiotari Beach is the closest landmark to Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only.

  • Does Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only offer free parking?

    Yes, Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only offers free parking.

  • How far is Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only from the airport?

    Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only is 39.7 km from Rhodes Diagoras. Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only is 102.8 km from Dalaman.

  • Does Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only have a pool?

    Yes, Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only in Kiotari and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Boutique 5 Hotel & Spa - Adults Only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
8% cheaper
Este Elegant Suites & Villas
9.1 Excellent (67 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 19,617+
5-star hotel
40% cheaperMitsis Rodos Village7.9 Good (542 reviews)0.64 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 12,895+
3-star hotel
Labranda Miraluna Village8.2 Excellent (30 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centre₹ 34,134+
4-star hotel
53% cheaperKiotari Miraluna7.7 Good (527 reviews)0.81 kmPrivate beach, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,051+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Stafilia Beach Hotel
1.11 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,310+
4-star hotel
53% cheaperKiotari Miraluna7.7 Good (527 reviews)0.81 kmPrivate beach, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,051+
4-star hotel
48% cheaperPrincess Sun Hotel8.6 Excellent (220 reviews)0.92 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 11,189+
5-star hotel
46% cheaper
Lindos Breeze Beach Hotel
9.1 Excellent (92 reviews)1.06 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,663+
4-star hotel
8% cheaper
Este Elegant Suites & Villas
9.1 Excellent (67 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 19,617+
5-star hotel
46% cheaper
Lindos Breeze Beach Hotel
9.1 Excellent (92 reviews)1.06 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,663+
4-star hotel
36% cheaperRodos Princess Beach Hotel8.8 Excellent (594 reviews)1.35 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 13,654+
4-star hotel
48% cheaperPrincess Sun Hotel8.6 Excellent (220 reviews)0.92 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 11,189+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
2.6 km
Rhodes Diagoras
39.7 km