Hostel Smile

1 star
9.7
Wonderful
based on 287 reviews
287 reviews
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hostel Smile

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10

Reviews of Hostel Smile

9.7
Wonderful
287 verified ratings
Wonderful
264
Very good
19
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Pirohova Street 2, Kyiv 01030

What's nearby

  • National Opera of Ukraine0.4 km
  • Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv0.5 km
  • Museum of Western and Oriental Art0.8 km
  • Saint Sophia Cathedral0.9 km
  • St. Michael's Golden-Domed Monastery1.6 km
  • House with Chimaeras1.6 km
  • St. Andrew's Church1.6 km
  • Ukrainian House1.6 km
  • National Bank of Ukraine1.7 km
  • Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex1.8 km
  • Kiev City Centre1.9 km
  • Kontraktova Square2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hostel Smile

  • Where is Hostel Smile located?

    Hostel Smile is located at Pirohova Street 2 in Shevchenkivskyi District, 0.9 km from the centre of Kyiv. National Opera of Ukraine is the closest landmark to Hostel Smile.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hostel Smile?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hostel Smile.

  • How far is Hostel Smile from the airport?

    Hostel Smile is 5.8 km from Kyiv Zhuliany Intl. Hostel Smile is 29.7 km from Kyiv Boryspil Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hostel Smile hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hostel Smile in Kyiv and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hostel Smile and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hostel Smile.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Cityhotel9.6 Excellent (2,146 reviews)0.13 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,551+
5-star hotel
Hilton Kyiv8.9 Excellent (332 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 26,717+
5-star hotel
11 Mirrors Design Hotel9.7 Excellent (562 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 23,104+
3-star hotel
Express Hotel7.1 Good (1,604 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Room service₹ 3,328+
3-star hotel
Express Hotel7.1 Good (1,604 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Room service₹ 3,328+
3-star hotel
ibis Kyiv City Center9 Excellent (2,883 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,945+
4-star hotel
Cityhotel9.6 Excellent (2,146 reviews)0.13 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,551+
5-star hotel
Opera Hotel9.4 Excellent (784 reviews)0.5 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,213+
5-star hotel
11 Mirrors Design Hotel9.7 Excellent (562 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 23,104+
4-star hotel
Cityhotel9.6 Excellent (2,146 reviews)0.13 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,551+
5-star hotel
Opera Hotel9.4 Excellent (784 reviews)0.5 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,213+
3-star hotel
ibis Kyiv City Center9 Excellent (2,883 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,945+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.9 km
Kyiv Boryspil Intl
29.7 km