Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set 14 km from Kelmarsh Hall, White Horse Inn & Restaurant offers 4-star accommodation in Stoke Albany and features a terrace, a restaurant and a bar. Located around 25 km from Sywell Aerodrome, the hotel with free WiFi is also 5.2 km away from Desborough Civic Society. The property is allergy-free and is situated 8.1 km from Rockingham Castle. At the hotel, all rooms are fitted with a desk and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom is equipped with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Rockingham Castle and Gardens is 8 km from White Horse Inn & Restaurant, while St Dionysius C of E Church is 8.5 km away. East Midlands Airport is 64 km from the property.
9.6
Wonderful
358 reviews

Latest deals for White Horse Inn & Restaurant

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 19,251
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more White Horse Inn & Restaurant deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,251
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at White Horse Inn & Restaurant

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of White Horse Inn & Restaurant

9.6
Wonderful
358 verified ratings
Wonderful
302
Very good
38
Good
13
Okay
2
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and attentive staff, spotless and comfortable rooms, and high-quality food, including breakfast. The location was also highlighted as pleasant and convenient. Many reviews mentioned the overall cleanliness and modern feel of the accommodations. Minor issues such as room temperature or door maintenance were noted but did not detract from the overwhelmingly positive experiences reported by guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Harborough Road, Kettering, LE16 8PY

What's nearby

  • Rushton Triangular Lodge5.2 km
  • Rockingham Road9.7 km
  • Kettering General Hospital10 km
  • Kettering Conference Centre11.7 km
  • RAF Grafton Underwood12.6 km
  • Wicksteed Park12.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at White Horse Inn & Restaurant

  • Where is White Horse Inn & Restaurant located?

    White Horse Inn & Restaurant is located at 1 Harborough Road, 11 km from the centre of Kettering. Rushton Triangular Lodge is the closest landmark to White Horse Inn & Restaurant.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at White Horse Inn & Restaurant?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at White Horse Inn & Restaurant.

  • Does White Horse Inn & Restaurant offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, White Horse Inn & Restaurant offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does White Horse Inn & Restaurant offer free parking?

    Yes, White Horse Inn & Restaurant offers free parking.

  • How far is White Horse Inn & Restaurant from the airport?

    White Horse Inn & Restaurant is 52.1 km from Nottingham East Midlands. White Horse Inn & Restaurant is 63.1 km from Birmingham.

  • How does KAYAK find such great White Horse Inn & Restaurant hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at White Horse Inn & Restaurant in Kettering and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at White Horse Inn & Restaurant and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for White Horse Inn & Restaurant.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Robin's nest
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)0.72 kmAdults only, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 10,249+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
The Fox Inn - B&B
8.3 Excellent (73 reviews)0.84 km₹ 12,242+
Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Robin's nest
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)0.72 kmAdults only, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 10,249+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
The Fox Inn - B&B
8.3 Excellent (73 reviews)0.84 km₹ 12,242+
Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Robin's nest
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)0.72 kmAdults only, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 10,249+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
The Fox Inn - B&B
8.3 Excellent (73 reviews)0.84 km₹ 12,242+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.7
11.0 km
Nottingham East Midlands
52.1 km