Brook Lane Hotel

4 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 1161 reviews
1,161 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge and a business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, a library and wedding services. Brook Lane Hotel offers 20 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bathrobes. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.4
Wonderful
1161 reviews

Latest deals for Brook Lane Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 11,110
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, King room and 14 more Brook Lane Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,110
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,157
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,459
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,666
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,004
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 34,629
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,253
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,856
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,350
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,230
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 1 king bed
₹ 35,203
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,433
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,133
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,665
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
₹ 34,046
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Brook Lane Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Brook Lane Hotel

9.4
Wonderful
1161 verified ratings
Wonderful
911
Very good
173
Good
44
Okay
16
Fair
11
Mediocre
4
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for exploring the area and accessing the town center. The breakfast consistently received high marks for quality and variety, with several guests describing it as delicious or fantastic. Service was highlighted as friendly and helpful, with staff and owners often mentioned positively. Cleanliness and comfort of the rooms were also appreciated, with many noting the modern decor and comfortable beds. Some minor issues were noted, such as occasional slow service, lack of air conditioning, or small bathrooms, but overall, guests were very satisfied with their experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sneem Road, Kenmare

What's nearby

  • St. Patrick's Church32 m
  • Cromwell's Bridge102 m
  • Hutchin's Folly163 m
  • Holy Cross Church187 m
  • Kenmare Stone Circle296 m
  • Kenmare Golf Club0.5 km
  • Ring of Kerry Golf and Country Club6.1 km
  • Templenoe GAA7.3 km
  • River Valley Stables7.4 km
  • Moll's Gap8.5 km
  • Gleninchaquin Park10.3 km
  • Uragh Stone Circle10.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Brook Lane Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Brook Lane Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Brook Lane Hotel is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,008. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 36,440 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Brook Lane Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Brook Lane Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,713. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 37,655 per night.

How far in advance should you book Brook Lane Hotel?

To get the best price at Brook Lane Hotel, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 59% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Brook Lane Hotel

  • Where is Brook Lane Hotel located?

    Brook Lane Hotel is located at Sneem Road, 0.3 km from the centre of Kenmare. St. Patrick's Church is the closest landmark to Brook Lane Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Brook Lane Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Brook Lane Hotel.

  • Does Brook Lane Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Brook Lane Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Brook Lane Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Brook Lane Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Brook Lane Hotel from the airport?

    Brook Lane Hotel is 33.7 km from Milltown (Kerry). Brook Lane Hotel is 75.1 km from Cork.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Brook Lane Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Brook Lane Hotel in Kenmare and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Brook Lane Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Brook Lane Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
House 15
9.5 Excellent (387 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,279+
3-star hotel
Foley's Kenmare8.4 Excellent (676 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 13,761+
4-star hotel
Lansdowne Kenmare8.4 Excellent (735 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,286+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperO'Donnabhain's8.7 Excellent (1,530 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,578+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperO'Donnabhain's8.7 Excellent (1,530 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,578+
4-star hotel
Lansdowne Kenmare8.4 Excellent (735 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,286+
3-star hotel
Foley's Kenmare8.4 Excellent (676 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 13,761+
3-star hotel
House 15
9.5 Excellent (387 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,279+
3-star hotel
House 15
9.5 Excellent (387 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,279+
4-star hotel
Carrig Beag
8.9 Excellent (35 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 15,753+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperO'Donnabhain's8.7 Excellent (1,530 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,578+
5-star hotel
Park Hotel Kenmare8.6 Excellent (339 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkelling, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 40,806+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.3 km
Milltown (Kerry)
33.7 km