Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 294 reviews
294 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this hotel has a 24-hour fitness centre and a 24-hour business centre. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Housekeeping is not available. Holiday Inn Express Kansas City-Liberty by IHG offers 71 accommodations with a safe and free newspapers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room microwaves and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and hairdryers. This Kansas City hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre.
8.0
Very good
294 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 9,489
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 17 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,489
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,152
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,495
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,087
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,011
nightly with VAT
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,669
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,618
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,324
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,275
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 32,900
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,499
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,533
nightly with VAT
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,918
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,826
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,110
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,037
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,537
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,655
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

8.0
Very good
294 verified ratings
Wonderful
141
Very good
48
Good
36
Okay
20
Fair
21
Mediocre
4
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location and the quality and variety of the breakfast, which was a highlight for many. Several reviewers mentioned that the rooms and beds were comfortable and clean, though there were some complaints about cleanliness issues in certain rooms. Service was generally seen as polite and helpful, but a few guests had negative experiences with staff. Bed comfort received mixed feedback, with some finding them very comfortable and others less so. Overall, the positives centered on location, breakfast, and room comfort, while negatives included occasional cleanliness and service inconsistencies.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

8230 North Church Road, Kansas City, MO 64158

What's nearby

  • Worlds of Fun7.9 km
  • Knuckleheads Saloon15.4 km
  • New York Life Building18.5 km
  • T-Mobile Center19 km
  • Kansas City Power & Light District19 km
  • Quality Hill19.2 km
  • Mainstreet Theater19.2 km
  • Kansas City Convention Center19.2 km
  • Grace and Holy Trinity Cathedral19.4 km
  • Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts19.6 km
  • Crown Center20.5 km
  • Hy-Vee Arena20.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,913. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 26,191 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,509. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 18,511 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG is located at 8230 North Church Road in Northland, 21.1 km from the centre of Kansas City. Worlds of Fun is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG is 17.3 km from Kansas City Downtown. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG is 22.9 km from Kansas City.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG in Kansas City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City-Liberty (Hwy 152) by IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
19% cheaperComfort Suites Kansas City-Liberty7 Good (533 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 10,249+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Kansas City Liberty7.8 Good (239 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,527+
2-star hotel
11% cheaper
Atwell Suites Liberty - Kansas City East by IHG
0.55 km₹ 11,137+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Kansas City/Liberty9 Excellent (497 reviews)0.61 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 12,855+
2-star hotel
53% cheaper
Baymont by Wyndham Liberty MO
5.7 Okay (152 reviews)0.89 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,858+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
Woodspring Suites Kansas City Liberty
5.9 Okay (481 reviews)1.75 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Liberty/NE Kansas City Area
8.2 Excellent (368 reviews)1.67 km₹ 8,067+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperComfort Suites Kansas City-Liberty7 Good (533 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 10,249+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Kansas City Liberty
9.1 Excellent (241 reviews)0.65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,615+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Liberty NE Kansas City
9.1 Excellent (217 reviews)1.51 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 12,575+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Kansas City/Liberty9 Excellent (497 reviews)0.61 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 12,855+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Liberty/NE Kansas City Area
8.2 Excellent (368 reviews)1.67 km₹ 8,067+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
21.1 km
Kansas City
22.9 km