Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a garden and a front desk safe are on-site. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.
7.1
Good
98 reviews

Latest deals for Cavo D'oro Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 12,358
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 3 more Cavo D'oro Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,358
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,952
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,494
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,211
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,905
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Cavo D'oro Resort

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Cavo D'oro Resort

7.1
Good
98 verified ratings
Wonderful
33
Very good
22
Good
12
Okay
13
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many finding it convenient for the beach, restaurants, and local attractions. Breakfast is generally appreciated for its variety and quality, and the pool is often described as a pleasant feature for relaxation. However, cleanliness is a recurring concern, with several guests reporting issues such as unpleasant odors, insufficient housekeeping, and lack of attention to detail. Service receives mixed feedback, with some guests finding the staff friendly and helpful, while others experienced unresponsiveness or unprofessional behavior. Overall, the hotel is valued for its location and amenities, though improvements in cleanliness and service are needed.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kalamaki Main Road, Kalamaki

What's nearby

  • Zakynthos Marine Park0.6 km
  • Kalamaki Crazy Golf0.7 km
  • Kalamaki Beach1.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0428K094A0495600

FAQs when booking at Cavo D'oro Resort

  • Where is Cavo D'oro Resort located?

    Cavo D'oro Resort is located at Kalamaki Main Road, 1 km from the centre of Kalamaki. Zakynthos Marine Park is the closest landmark to Cavo D'oro Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cavo D'oro Resort?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Cavo D'oro Resort.

  • Does Cavo D'oro Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Cavo D'oro Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Cavo D'oro Resort from the airport?

    Cavo D'oro Resort is 2.4 km from Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos. Cavo D'oro Resort is 55.3 km from Argostoli Cephalonia.

  • Does Cavo D'oro Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Cavo D'oro Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cavo D'oro Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cavo D'oro Resort in Kalamaki and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cavo D'oro Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cavo D'oro Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Merlis Studios
8.1 Excellent (72 reviews)0.19 km₹ 6,169+
4-star hotel
33% cheaperKlelia Beach Hotel8.4 Excellent (525 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 8,257+
Meandros Boutique & Spa
0.24 kmWi-Fi₹ 115,395+
5-star hotel
4% cheaperMeandros Boutique & Spa Hotel - Adults Only8.6 Excellent (455 reviews)0.24 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 11,768+
2-star hotel
70% cheaperVanessa Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,082 reviews)0.88 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,701+
3-star hotel
69% cheaper
Elena Studios
8.5 Excellent (563 reviews)1.03 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,796+
1-star hotel
67% cheaper
Kiki Studios & Apartments
8.4 Excellent (115 reviews)0.91 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,986+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Asteri Studios
9.6 Excellent (301 reviews)0.5 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Asteri Studios
9.6 Excellent (301 reviews)0.5 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Nikon Boutique Hotel
9.5 Excellent (313 reviews)0.99 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,921+
4-star hotel
22% cheaper
Vicky's Garden
9.1 Excellent (338 reviews)0.45 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,490+
2-star hotel
48% cheaper
Kalidonio Studios Zante
9 Excellent (185 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,359+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.0 km
Zakynthos Dionsios Salomos
2.4 km