Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 2 reviews
2 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a fridge and free Wi-Fi, as well as a flat-screen TV and a bidet. Other amenities include towels, slippers, an electric kettle and a phone.
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Latest deals for Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Reviews of Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

9.0
Wonderful
2 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

18-47 Yamashiroonsen, Kaga

What's nearby

  • Rosanjin's Hut Iroha135 m
  • Yamashiro Onsen0.7 km
  • Kutaniyaki Kiln Exhibition Pavilion0.7 km
  • Nippon Origami Museum2.2 km
  • Abio City Kaga Hyakusengai3.5 km
  • Kagaonsen Station3.7 km
  • Yamanaka Lacquerware Traditional Industry Plaza3.7 km
  • Yamanaka Onsen4.3 km
  • Daishoji Station4.3 km
  • Kutaniyaki Art Museum4.8 km
  • Jisshoin4.8 km
  • Daishoji Temple4.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1000-01-008688

Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga?

The cheapest month to stay at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 33,498. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 53,522 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga?

The cheapest day to book Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 30,797. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 53,152 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga?

To get the best price at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga

  • Where is Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga located?

    Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga is located at 18-47 Yamashiroonsen, 4.4 km from the centre of Kaga. Rosanjin's Hut Iroha is the closest landmark to Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga.

  • Does Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga offer free parking?

    Yes, Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga offers free parking.

  • How far is Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga from the airport?

    Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga is 12.5 km from Komatsu. Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga is 84 km from Toyama.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga in Kaga and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hoshino Resort Kai Kaga.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Araya Totoan
0.08 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Shuttle service (free)₹ 57,793+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Yamashiro Onsen Midori no Yado Banshokaku
8.1 Excellent (133 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service₹ 17,841+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperMorino Sumika9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi₹ 13,191+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperHotel Kikyou8.9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.43 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 11,198+
3-star hotel
84% cheaper
Sun City Hotel Yamashiro
7.6 Good (19 reviews)0.73 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
75% cheaperLivemax Resort Kaga Yamashiro7.2 Good (314 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
67% cheaperHousyoutei7.7 Good (23 reviews)0.44 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,534+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperHotel Kikyou8.9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.43 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 11,198+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperMorino Sumika9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi₹ 13,191+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperHotel Kikyou8.9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.43 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 11,198+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperYunokuni Tensyo8.5 Excellent (244 reviews)0.67 kmWi-Fi₹ 14,520+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperYunoyado Hakusan Shobutei8.3 Excellent (40 reviews)0.69 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,666+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
4.4 km
Komatsu
12.5 km