Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Jakarta (Taman Sari), Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar is within a 10-minute drive of Grand Indonesia and Thamrin City Shopping Mall. This hotel is 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from Blok M Square and 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from White Sand Beach PIK 2. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Lokasari Plaza - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Pasar Baru - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Plaza Glodok - 1.6 km / 1 mi Pancoran Chinatown Point - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Mangga Dua Square - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Mangga Dua Square - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Museum Bank Indonesia - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Jakarta History Museum - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Taman Fatahillah - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Jakarta Cathedral - 3 km / 1.9 mi Istiqlal Mosque - 3 km / 1.9 mi Gambir Expo - 3.3 km / 2 mi Lapangan Banteng - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Jakarta International Expo - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi The nearest airports are: Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP) - 17.3 km / 10.7 mi Soekarno-Hatta Intl. Airport (CGK) - 25.2 km / 15.7 mi Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a hair salon. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
7.1
Good
35 reviews

Latest deals for Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar

7.1
Good
35 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
11
Good
5
Okay
0
Fair
7
Mediocre
3
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Mangga Besar VI No.12, Jakarta 11150

What's nearby

  • Istana Merdeka2.2 km
  • Jakarta Cathedral2.4 km
  • Masjid Istiqlal2.4 km
  • Monas2.8 km
  • National Museum of Indonesia2.9 km
  • Ancol Dreamland3.3 km
  • Old Town Jakarta3.5 km
  • Jalan Jaksa3.9 km
  • Plaza Indonesia4.9 km
  • Thamrin City5 km
  • Grand Indonesia5 km
  • Jakarta Convention Center7.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar

  • Where is Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar located?

    Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar is located at Jl. Mangga Besar VI No.12 in Taman Sari, 3.4 km from the centre of Jakarta. Istana Merdeka is the closest landmark to Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar.

  • How far is Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar from the airport?

    Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar is 14.9 km from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar in Jakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
29% cheaper
Orange Inn Hotel Mangga Besar
7.7 Good (2 reviews)0 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV₹ 18,254+
1-star hotel
96% cheaper
City Biz Residence
8.6 Excellent (220 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,044+
1-star hotel
96% cheaper
Infiniti Hotel
8.5 Excellent (432 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Free parking₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
96% cheaper
City Style Residence
8 Excellent (182 reviews)0.09 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 949+
3-star hotel
98% cheaper
Collection O Mangga Besar Near Mangga Besar Station
1.7 Poor (3 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 580+
3-star hotel
98% cheaper
45 Residence Bei OYO
7 Good (407 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 611+
1-star hotel
97% cheaper
Koolkost Near Mangga Besar Station
0.22 km₹ 665+
2-star hotel
97% cheaper
Capital O 1121 Orienchi 2
6.3 Good (185 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 760+
3-star hotel
96% cheaper
Pelangi Mabes
10 Excellent (1 review)0.29 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
96% cheaper
Wow 38 Hotel
9.3 Excellent (38 reviews)0.3 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,044+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
Hotel Arwana
9.1 Excellent (42 reviews)0.22 kmRoom service₹ 1,519+
1-star hotel
94% cheaper
Sleepy Raccoon Hostel
8.8 Excellent (621 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi₹ 1,424+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.4 km
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
14.9 km