Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and a garden, as well as air conditioning and laundry facilities. Other amenities include towels, tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff and luggage storage.
9.1
Wonderful
1444 reviews

Latest deals for Tulip Guesthouse

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 3,308
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 7 more Tulip Guesthouse deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 3,308
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,601
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,546
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,792
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,997
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,992
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,305
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,464
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,683
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tulip Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site

Reviews of Tulip Guesthouse

9.1
Wonderful
1444 verified ratings
Wonderful
1079
Very good
182
Good
105
Okay
34
Fair
17
Mediocre
10
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Akbiyik Cad. Terbiyik Sok. No: 19, Istanbul 34121

What's nearby

  • Ayasofya320 m
  • Sultan Ahmet Camii0.4 km
  • Sultanahmet Meydani0.5 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.6 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi0.7 km
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii0.8 km
  • İstanbul Surlari0.8 km
  • Kapaliçarşi1.2 km
  • Beyazit Mosque1.4 km
  • Laleli Camii2.1 km
  • Fatih Camii3 km
  • Golden Horn3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2022-34-1892

Tulip Guesthouse

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tulip Guesthouse?

The cheapest month to stay at Tulip Guesthouse is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,657. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 5,884 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tulip Guesthouse?

The cheapest day to book Tulip Guesthouse is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,795. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 4,514 per night.

FAQs when booking at Tulip Guesthouse

  • Where is Tulip Guesthouse located?

    Tulip Guesthouse is located at Akbiyik Cad. Terbiyik Sok. No: 19 in Fatih, 2.7 km from the centre of Istanbul. Ayasofya is the closest landmark to Tulip Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tulip Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Tulip Guesthouse.

  • Does Tulip Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tulip Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tulip Guesthouse offer free parking?

    Yes, Tulip Guesthouse offers free parking.

  • How far is Tulip Guesthouse from the airport?

    Tulip Guesthouse is 30 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Tulip Guesthouse is 36.1 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tulip Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tulip Guesthouse in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tulip Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tulip Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Mytra Hotel9 Excellent (1,041 reviews)0 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,030+
3-star hotel
Spinel Hotel7.9 Good (1,302 reviews)0.01 kmSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,487+
4-star hotel
Tria Hotel Istanbul9.4 Excellent (1,415 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,073+
2-star hotel
Henna Hotel Istanbul
9.7 Excellent (3,005 reviews)0.04 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,527+
2-star hotel
Seaway Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,068 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,512+
3-star hotel
The Camelot Hotel
9 Excellent (726 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₹ 3,990+
3-star hotel
Gul Sultan Hotel9.3 Excellent (523 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,014+
3-star hotel
Star Hotel Istanbul8.3 Excellent (606 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,271+
2-star hotel
Oldcity apple hotel
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.11 kmBar/Lounge₹ 5,220+
2-star hotel
Henna Hotel Istanbul
9.7 Excellent (3,005 reviews)0.04 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,527+
2-star hotel
Hotel Poem
9.5 Excellent (2,334 reviews)0.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,655+
5-star hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet9.5 Excellent (542 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 78,328+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
2.7 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
30.0 km