Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Just 500 metres from Gialos Beach, Olga guesthouse features a swimming pool with sun loungers. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a private balcony overlooking the Aegean Sea or garden. Free Wi-Fi is provided in public areas. Featuring tiled floors and simple, Cycladic design, all units have a fridge. They also include a private bathroom with shower. At the pool-side bar, guests can enjoy the breakfast daily or have a drink admiring the sunset. Restaurants and night-life clubs can also be found within 500 metres from the complex. Olga is located in the port of Ios, while the famous Mylopotas Beach is around 4 km away. The capital of Ios, where many bars and clubs are featured, are 1,5 km away from the property. The prehistoric settlement of Skarkos is within 500 metres. Free private parking is available on spot.
9.4
Wonderful
623 reviews

Latest deals for Olga

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 11,126
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 1 more Olga deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,126
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,735
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,507
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Olga

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Reviews of Olga

9.4
Wonderful
623 verified ratings
Wonderful
543
Very good
55
Good
11
Okay
3
Fair
5
Mediocre
0
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ios Bay, Ios 840 01

What's nearby

  • Yialos Beach0.4 km
  • Tomb of Homer7.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1248789

FAQs when booking at Olga

  • Where is Olga located?

    Olga is located at Ios Bay, 0.6 km from the centre of Ios. Yialos Beach is the closest landmark to Olga.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Olga?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Olga.

  • Does Olga offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Olga offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Olga offer free parking?

    Yes, Olga offers free parking.

  • How far is Olga from the airport?

    Olga is 35.9 km from Parikia Paros. Olga is 40.3 km from Naxos.

  • Does Olga have a pool?

    Yes, Olga has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Olga hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Olga in Ios and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Olga and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Olga.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
67% cheaper
Pension Irini-Vicky
8.7 Excellent (448 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 3,512+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperYialos Ios Hotel9.4 Excellent (923 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,351+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Kritikakis Village Hotel
9.1 Excellent (1,568 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,701+
2-star hotel
50% cheaperArmadoros Hotel / Ios Backpackers7.2 Good (596 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Cable or satellite TV₹ 5,220+
2-star hotel
70% cheaper
Mare Monte
8.8 Excellent (494 reviews)0.29 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperGalini Pension8.8 Excellent (652 reviews)0.41 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,227+
2-star hotel
68% cheaperPrincess Sissy9 Excellent (285 reviews)0.3 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Restaurant₹ 3,322+
68% cheaper
Aurelia Rooms
9.4 Excellent (6 reviews)0.48 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,417+
Holiday rental
Liostasi Ona Villa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.41 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 107,898+
Holiday rental
On The Rocks - The Two Rocks - Serviced Villa
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.6 kmPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 94,138+
Holiday rental
Calma Ios
9.8 Excellent (30 reviews)0.55 km₹ 24,104+
5-star hotel
Liostasi9.6 Excellent (553 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 54,851+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.6
0.6 km
Parikia Paros
35.9 km