Charming Riverside Hotel

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 656 reviews
656 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Charming Riverside Hotel in Hue (Hue City Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Imperial City and Truongtien Bridge. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Con Hen and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from An Dinh Palace. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Guests can get around on the shuttle (surcharge), which operates within 0 kilometers. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service. Enjoy international cuisine at charming cuisine, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
9.0
Wonderful
656 reviews

Latest deals for Charming Riverside Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,496
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Charming Riverside Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,496
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,739
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Charming Riverside Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Charming Riverside Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
656 verified ratings
Wonderful
439
Very good
114
Good
58
Okay
18
Fair
9
Mediocre
11
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, describing it as convenient, quiet, and close to major attractions. The beds were consistently highlighted as very comfortable, and many guests appreciated the spotless cleanliness of the rooms. The staff received frequent compliments for being friendly, helpful, and attentive, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. While there were some minor criticisms about room size, humidity, and noise, the overall sentiment was highly positive, with many guests recommending the hotel and expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Meridith, Dec 2016
Pros (+) Lovely and CHARMING! We wish we could have stayed longer. Very gracious hosts (Hi Jimmy!) from the moment we walked in until leaving. The bed was just what the doctor ordered. Shower was great. All throughout the hotel was clean. The breakfast was spot on up on the terrace-like top floor. It's a little ways down a small side street from the main road, so much quieter from the street noise. Jimmy e...
Cons (-) Nothing!
Read more

Location

5/27 Nguyen Sinh Cung, Hue

What's nearby

  • Ao Dai Show0.5 km
  • Gakka Gallery0.6 km
  • Green Bamboo Art Gallery0.8 km
  • Dong Ba Market0.8 km
  • Dieu De Pagoda0.9 km
  • Hue Cultural Museum1.2 km
  • Le Ba Dang Art Museum1.3 km
  • Truongtien Bridge1.5 km
  • Thai Hoa Palace1.9 km
  • Halls of the Mandarins2 km
  • An Dinh Palace2.1 km
  • The Mieu Temple2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Charming Riverside Hotel

  • Where is Charming Riverside Hotel located?

    Charming Riverside Hotel is located at 5/27 Nguyen Sinh Cung in Vy Da, 1.5 km from the centre of Hue. Ao Dai Show is the closest landmark to Charming Riverside Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Charming Riverside Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Charming Riverside Hotel.

  • Does Charming Riverside Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Charming Riverside Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Charming Riverside Hotel from the airport?

    Charming Riverside Hotel is 14.1 km from Hue Phu Bai. Charming Riverside Hotel is 80.3 km from Da Nang.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Charming Riverside Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Charming Riverside Hotel in Hue and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Charming Riverside Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Charming Riverside Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Collection O Queen Hotel Central Hue
7.5 Good (4 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 665+
5-star hotel
Dạ Homestay
0.23 km₹ 3,283+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperHong Thien 28.3 Excellent (131 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 857+
3-star hotel
Hue Four Seasons Hotel9.3 Excellent (2,430 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 1,329+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Collection O Queen Hotel Central Hue
7.5 Good (4 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 665+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperHong Thien 28.3 Excellent (131 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 857+
2-star hotel
17% cheaper
Amona Hotel - Hostel
8.3 Excellent (627 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 949+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperCanary Boutique Hotel8.5 Excellent (624 reviews)0.46 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 949+
3-star hotel
Hotel La Perle
9.5 Excellent (4,131 reviews)0.46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,424+
3-star hotel
Hue Four Seasons Hotel9.3 Excellent (2,430 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Rabbit Homestay
9.3 Excellent (11 reviews)0.38 km₹ 1,050+
3-star hotel
Hue Nino Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,041 reviews)0.45 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,329+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
1.5 km
Hue Phu Bai
14.1 km