Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

2 stars
7.7
Good
based on 1287 reviews
1,287 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This motel features a 24-hour business centre, coffee/tea in a common area and a business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a computer station are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/NASA offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Pillowtop beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. 40-inch LED televisions come with premium satellite channels. This Houston motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.7
Good
1287 reviews

Latest deals for Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,917
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 20 more Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 4,917
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,668
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,999
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,367
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,343
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,370
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,496
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,314
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,921
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,936
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,369
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,241
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,489
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,654
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,242
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,238
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,242
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,280
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,869
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,687
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,016
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,322
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

7.7
Good
1287 verified ratings
Wonderful
537
Very good
253
Good
213
Okay
87
Fair
72
Mediocre
30
Poor
95

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

18103 Kings Row, Houston, TX 77058

What's nearby

  • Space Center Houston1.2 km
  • Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center1.6 km
  • University of Houston30.2 km
  • Hermann Park33.2 km
  • Houston Zoo33.4 km
  • George R. Brown Convention Center33.6 km
  • Toyota Center33.7 km
  • Daikin Park33.7 km
  • Houston Museum of Natural Science33.7 km
  • Rice University33.9 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts34 km
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart34.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 20-4206059

Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa?

The cheapest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,258. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 8,723 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa?

The cheapest day to book Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,104. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 8,097 per night.

How far in advance should you book Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa?

To get the best price at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 19% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa is located at 18103 Kings Row, 34.5 km from the centre of Houston. Space Center Houston is the closest landmark to Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa offer free parking?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa offers free parking.

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa from the airport?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa is 20.1 km from Houston Hobby. Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa is 54.2 km from Houston George Bush Intcntl.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa have a pool?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa in Houston and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Super 8 by Wyndham Houston/Webster/Nasa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Landing | Modern 1bd, Clubhouse
0.82 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,672+
Holiday rental
Landing Modern 1bd Clubhouse
0.82 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Washing machine₹ 12,137+
Holiday rental
Beautiful spacious apartment !
7.8 Good (8 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi₹ 16,214+
2-star hotel
1% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Houston - Nasa - Johnson Space Center6.5 Good (1,144 reviews)1.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,784+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston7 Good (1,257 reviews)1.16 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 4,836+
2-star hotel
4% cheaper
MainStay Suites Houston Nasa/Clear Lake
7 Good (119 reviews)1.67 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,600+
2-star hotel
1% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Houston - Nasa - Johnson Space Center6.5 Good (1,144 reviews)1.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,784+
Holiday rental
Landing | Modern 1bd, Clubhouse
0.82 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,672+
Holiday rental
The Artemis - 1 Bd Apt Near Jsc
10 Excellent (1 review)1.47 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, kitchenette₹ 12,400+
Holiday rental
The Cardinal Cottage: Charming 1930s Restored Farmhouse In the Heart of Webster
9.8 Excellent (10 reviews)1.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 24,653+
Holiday rental
Cheerful 3 bedrooms house with a pool -1 mn from Nasa - 5 -6 PEOPLE MAX
9.3 Excellent (15 reviews)1.16 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 16,783+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Houston NASA/Clear Lake
8.4 Excellent (396 reviews)1.55 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,222+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
34.5 km
Houston Hobby
20.1 km