Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 308 reviews
308 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour fitness centre and self parking. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Housekeeping is available on request. Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook. offers 96 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and designer toiletries. LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Accommodation at this 3-star hotel has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Houston hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
308 reviews

Latest deals for Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,771
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 16 more Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook deals.
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,771
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,231
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,135
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,991
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,730
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,050
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,480
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 13,140
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,569
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,768
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,562
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,946
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,258
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,954
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,079
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,963
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,003
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

8.2
Very good
308 verified ratings
Wonderful
170
Very good
39
Good
30
Okay
12
Fair
19
Mediocre
7
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests appreciated the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, with many highlighting excellent service at the front desk and during breakfast. Cleanliness was frequently mentioned positively, with several reviews noting very clean rooms and pleasant smells. The location was also well received, being described as convenient and peaceful. Breakfast received positive remarks for its quality and accommodating staff. While there were some negative comments about outdated facilities, maintenance issues, and occasional noise, the overall sentiment leaned toward a pleasant stay due to the welcoming atmosphere and attentive service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

7311 West Greens Road, Houston, TX 77064

What's nearby

  • Willowbrook Mall0.7 km
  • Buffalo Bayou Park24.9 km
  • Lakewood Church26.7 km
  • Sam Houston Park26.7 km
  • Houston Theater District26.8 km
  • Houston Grand Opera26.8 km
  • Downtown Houston26.9 km
  • Houston JPMorgan Chase Tower27.1 km
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart27.8 km
  • Daikin Park27.9 km
  • Toyota Center28.1 km
  • George R. Brown Convention Center28.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

Which month has the cheapest rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook?

The cheapest month to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,482. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 16,892 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook?

The cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,882. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 15,799 per night.

How far in advance should you book Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook?

To get the best price at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 27% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

  • How long should you stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 8 days.

FAQs when booking at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook

  • Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook located?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook is located at 7311 West Greens Road in Willowbrook, 27.2 km from the centre of Houston. Willowbrook Mall is the closest landmark to Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook from the airport?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook is 18.9 km from Houston George Bush Intcntl. Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook is 42.1 km from Houston Hobby.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook have a pool?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook in Houston and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Northwest/Willowbrook.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
34% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites - Houston - Willowbrook - HWY 2497.7 Good (608 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperBest Western Premier Ashton Suites8 Excellent (376 reviews)0.45 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 9,310+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall5.6 Okay (190 reviews)1.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 10,724+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston-Willowbrook Mall7.2 Good (191 reviews)1.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,439+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Intown Suites Extended Stay Houston Tx - Willowbrook
6.9 Good (49 reviews)1.95 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,701+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Hotel Willowbrook
5.8 Okay (8 reviews)1.89 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,505+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Houston - Willowbrook4.8 Okay (388 reviews)1.6 kmWi-Fi₹ 6,548+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites - Houston - Willowbrook - HWY 2497.7 Good (608 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperLa Quinta by Wyndham Houston Willowbrook Vintage Park8.3 Excellent (821 reviews)1.54 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,558+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperBest Western Premier Ashton Suites8 Excellent (376 reviews)0.45 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 9,310+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites - Houston - Willowbrook - HWY 2497.7 Good (608 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Willowbrook7.7 Good (295 reviews)1.82 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,176+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
27.2 km
Houston George Bush Intcntl
18.9 km