La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

3 stars
6.5
Okay
based on 1262 reviews
1,262 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a fitness centre and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow offers 102 accommodations with video game consoles and coffee/tea makers. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 30-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Houston hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.5
Okay
1262 reviews

Latest deals for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,099
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Deluxe room and 21 more La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,099
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,881
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,134
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,441
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,881
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,210
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,047
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,134
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,134
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,079
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,494
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 8,494
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,135
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,370
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,613
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,212
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,574
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,348
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,460
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,436
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,842
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

6.5
Okay
1262 verified ratings
Wonderful
383
Very good
139
Good
156
Okay
73
Fair
118
Mediocre
90
Poor
303

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently mentioned dissatisfaction with cleanliness, including odors, bugs, and lack of basic amenities like soap. Many were disappointed by the breakfast, which was often unavailable despite being advertised, or caused health issues. Service was inconsistent, with some staff praised but others described as unfriendly or unhelpful. The location was noted positively by a few guests. Bed comfort and room conditions were also common complaints. Overall, positives were limited, with most reviews highlighting significant issues.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Breakfast1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
kalyan, Mar 2019
Cons (-) I was expecting this level of excellence. Friendliest staff, clean Lenin , clean shower and comfortable bed. I am glad that I chose this property . Had a nice sleep and wake up fresh .
3.1
Poor
Joe, Jul 2018
Pros (+) The price but you get what you pay for...
Cons (-) When we arrived the room smelled really bad so we had to request another room. The pool was not open because it needed to be cleaned

Location

11130 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77092

What's nearby

  • Buffalo Bayou Park8.7 km
  • Lakewood Church10.2 km
  • Sam Houston Park11.1 km
  • Downtown Houston11.3 km
  • Houston Theater District11.3 km
  • Houston Grand Opera11.4 km
  • Houston JPMorgan Chase Tower11.7 km
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart12.1 km
  • Toyota Center12.5 km
  • Daikin Park12.6 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts12.6 km
  • George R. Brown Convention Center12.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

Which month has the cheapest rates at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow?

The cheapest month to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,168. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 9,490 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow?

The cheapest day to book La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,276. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 7,453 per night.

FAQs when booking at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow

  • Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow located?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow is located at 11130 Northwest Fwy in Northside, 11.6 km from the centre of Houston. Buffalo Bayou Park is the closest landmark to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow offer free parking?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow offers free parking.

  • How far is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow from the airport?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow is 22.2 km from Houston George Bush Intcntl. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow is 26.2 km from Houston Hobby.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow have a pool?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow in Houston and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Houston5.6 Okay (1,216 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 5,083+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.53 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,505+
2-star hotel
18% cheaperRodeway Inn & Suites Hwy 290 Nw6.2 Good (210 reviews)0.58 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,239+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Houston/Brookhollow NW7.1 Good (300 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,125+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Houston5.6 Okay (1,216 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 5,083+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Houston/Brookhollow NW7.1 Good (300 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,125+
2-star hotel
18% cheaperRodeway Inn & Suites Hwy 290 Nw6.2 Good (210 reviews)0.58 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,239+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.53 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,505+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Studio 6 Houston Tx Brookhollow
8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.53 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,505+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Houston/Brookhollow NW7.1 Good (300 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,125+
2-star hotel
18% cheaperRodeway Inn & Suites Hwy 290 Nw6.2 Good (210 reviews)0.58 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,239+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Houston5.6 Okay (1,216 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 5,083+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.0
11.6 km
Houston George Bush Intcntl
22.2 km