Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 490 reviews
490 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Hoi An in the Quang Nam Region, Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa offers elegant rooms and is 600 metres from Cam Pho Temple. Boasting an outdoor pool and river views, the resort has an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests benefit from free WiFi access in all areas and free parking on site. Featuring air conditioning, large units are fitted with a seating area, wardrobe and personal safe. A flat-screen TV and minibar are included for your convenience. En suite bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer. Free toiletries, slippers and bathrobes are available for your comfort. Guests can relax with soothing massages in the day spa or have a good work out in the fitness centre. The resort operates 24-hour front desk where staff can assist you with luggage storage and airport transfer services. Assembly Hall of the Cantonese Chinese Congregation is 700 metres from Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa, while Hoi An Ancient Town is 1 km from the property. Da Nang International Airport is 23 km away. The star rating (displayed as star icons) is self-assessed by the extranet system of the website, based on guest experiences and reviews at the property. The hotel has not yet been officially classified according to government standards under VIEW YOUR DESCRIPTIONS.
8.8
Very good
490 reviews

Latest deals for Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 2,792
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 7 more Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,792
nightly with fees
King room, 2 twin beds
₹ 3,282
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 4,231
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,810
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,819
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,898
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,952
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,948
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,623
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

8.8
Very good
490 verified ratings
Wonderful
317
Very good
98
Good
40
Okay
8
Fair
10
Mediocre
6
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

145B Tran Nhan Tong, Hoi An

What's nearby

  • Hoi An Spa - Na Spa & Beauty366 m
  • Hainan Assembly Hall1.4 km
  • Hoi An Museum1.4 km
  • Central Market1.4 km
  • Assembly Hall Of Fujian Chinese1.5 km
  • Museum of Trading Ceramics1.6 km
  • Museum of Folklore1.6 km
  • The Tran Family Home and Chapel1.7 km
  • Hoi An Ancient Town1.7 km
  • Tan Ky House1.9 km
  • Quang Trieu Assembly Hall1.9 km
  • Chuc Thanh Pagoda2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
₹ 3,150
₹ 2,852
Cheapest month to stay with an average 7% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 6% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa?

The cheapest month to stay at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa is May, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,037. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 8,351 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa?

The cheapest day to book Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,852. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 4,948 per night.

How far in advance should you book Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa?

To get the best price at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 11% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa, plan to stay on a Friday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 3,225, while the most expensive was ₹ 3,225.
  • How long should you stay at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa

  • Where is Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa located?

    Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa is located at 145B Tran Nhan Tong in Cam Chau, 1.8 km from the centre of Hoi An. Hoi An Spa - Na Spa & Beauty is the closest landmark to Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa offer free parking?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa offers free parking.

  • How far is Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa from the airport?

    Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa is 24 km from Da Nang. Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa is 65.3 km from Tam Ky Chu Lai Intl.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa in Hoi An and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Le Pavillon Hoi An Luxury Resort & Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
68% cheaper
Azalea Homestay
9 Excellent (148 reviews)0 kmCity view, River view, terrace/patio₹ 949+
5-star hotel
Luxury Resort Hoi An - Le Pavillon Group
0.02 kmBar/Lounge₹ 3,607+
4-star hotel
16% cheaper
De An Hotel
9.1 Excellent (301 reviews)0.04 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 2,468+
3-star hotel
The Mansion Hoi An by Minova
8 Excellent (192 reviews)0.1 km₹ 3,512+
Holiday rental
68% cheaper
Azalea Homestay
9 Excellent (148 reviews)0 kmCity view, River view, terrace/patio₹ 949+
Holiday rental
58% cheaper
My Anh Boutique Villa Hoi An
8.2 Excellent (176 reviews)0.22 kmPrivate beach, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 1,234+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
Hanh Nhung Villa
9.4 Excellent (323 reviews)0.3 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 1,329+
Holiday rental
52% cheaperLoc Phat Hoi An Homestay Villa9.4 Excellent (783 reviews)0.27 kmCity view, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 1,424+
Holiday rental
Villa Exotica | Vesta Collections
10 Excellent (1 review)0.38 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, air-conditioned₹ 27,236+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperHoi An Holiday Villa9.9 Excellent (280 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Room service₹ 2,278+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Nhu Y Homestay
9.9 Excellent (126 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi₹ 1,614+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Charming Homestay
9.9 Excellent (178 reviews)0.38 kmCity view, Outdoor fireplace, terrace/patio₹ 1,804+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
1.8 km
Da Nang
24.0 km