Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 481 reviews
481 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, coffee/tea in a common area and dry cleaning are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and free newspapers are on-site. Hotel Route - Inn Hirosaki-Joto offers 198 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary slippers and free toiletries. LCD televisions come with pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and toilets with an electronic bidet. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.0
Very good
481 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,501
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 6 more Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,501
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,340
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,440
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,097
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,345
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,451
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,528
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,680
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

8.0
Very good
481 verified ratings
Wonderful
141
Very good
152
Good
90
Okay
48
Fair
31
Mediocre
10
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests were especially pleased with the quality and variety of the breakfast, highlighting both local specialties and early serving times. Cleanliness of the rooms and facilities was consistently noted as a positive aspect. Ample parking and ease of access for drivers were appreciated, as was the warm and attentive service from staff. However, several guests found the location to be inconvenient, particularly its distance from the station and limited public transport options. Some negative feedback included issues with cigarette smells in non-smoking rooms and small room sizes, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives for most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Parking8.5 out of 10
Location2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5-5-6 Joto-chuo, Hirosaki 036-8095

What's nearby

  • Hirosaki Station1.3 km
  • Undokoenmae Station1.5 km
  • Hirosaki University of Heath and Welfare Junior College1.7 km
  • Naijoshi Station2.1 km
  • Hirosaki Shoten Church2.2 km
  • Chuo Hirosaki Station2.3 km
  • Nisato Station2.5 km
  • Former Fifty-Nineth Bank- Aomori Bank Museum2.6 km
  • Tsugaru Neputa Mura2.6 km
  • Saisho-in Temple2.7 km
  • Hirosaki University2.7 km
  • Too Gijyuku Gaijin Kyoshikan2.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 指令第1051号

Essential information about Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

April
April
₹ 20,424
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto is October, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,117. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 16,132 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,039. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 26,359 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto?

To get the best price at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto

  • Where is Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto located?

    Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto is located at 5-5-6 Joto-chuo, 2.5 km from the centre of Hirosaki. Hirosaki Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto.

  • Does Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto from the airport?

    Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto is 21.8 km from Aomori. Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto is 47 km from Odate Noshiro.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto in Hirosaki and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Joto.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
34% cheaperToyoko Inn Hirosaki Ekimae8.1 Excellent (774 reviews)1.31 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 5,220+
4-star hotel
33% cheaperArt Hotel Hirosaki City8.2 Excellent (1,818 reviews)1.37 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,315+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel Route-Inn Hirosaki Ekimae7.9 Good (1,160 reviews)1.38 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Hirosaki Ekimae Hotel
7.4 Good (92 reviews)1.44 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
63% cheaperHirosaki Plaza Hotel7.4 Good (234 reviews)1.59 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperHotel Hyper Hills Hirosaki7.4 Good (1,131 reviews)1.95 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 3,607+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperToyoko Inn Hirosaki Ekimae8.1 Excellent (774 reviews)1.31 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 5,220+
4-star hotel
33% cheaperArt Hotel Hirosaki City8.2 Excellent (1,818 reviews)1.37 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,315+
4-star hotel
33% cheaperArt Hotel Hirosaki City8.2 Excellent (1,818 reviews)1.37 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,315+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperToyoko Inn Hirosaki Ekimae8.1 Excellent (774 reviews)1.31 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 5,220+
3-star hotel
Blossom Hotel Hirosaki
8 Excellent (335 reviews)1.48 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Coffee shop₹ 7,972+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Hirosaki Hotel
8 Excellent (67 reviews)1.49 km₹ 7,497+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
2.5 km
Aomori
21.8 km