Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 7 reviews
7 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This aparthotel features an outdoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a hot tub. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, self parking, concierge services and barbecues are on-site. Each apartment provides an LED TV with cable channels, plus a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washer/dryer and a sofa bed, and other amenities include free WiFi and a balcony. Marriott's Harbour Club offers 40 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features washers/dryers and DVD players. Rooms open to balconies. This accommodation is furnished with double sofa beds. Beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch LED televisions come with premium cable channels. Accommodation at this 3.5-star aparthotel has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower and hairdryers. This Hilton Head Island aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include safes and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a 24-hour fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
7 reviews

Latest deals for Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 26,005
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 3 more Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,005
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 66,216
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 36,535
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 40,606
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 40,986
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

8.7
Very good
7 verified ratings
Wonderful
4
Very good
1
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

5.7
Fair
Anonymous, Oct 2019
Pros (+) The location was very good. A lot of good places to eat and things to do.
Cons (-) The villas need to be updated. The cleanliness was ok but could have been better. The furniture was very uncomfortable. We stayed all week and it would have been nice to relax on comfortable furniture.

Location

144 Lighthouse Road, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

What's nearby

  • Harbour Town Lighthouse313 m
  • Stoney-Baynard Plantation1.3 km
  • Ocean Course at The Sea Pines Resort2.4 km
  • Haig Point Range Lights2.6 km
  • Haig Point Club5.5 km
  • Coligny Beach5.6 km
  • Hilton Head Range Rear Light7.1 km
  • Van Der Meer Tennis Academy7.4 km
  • Palmetto Dunes Club8.9 km
  • George Fazio Golf Course8.9 km
  • Robert Trent Jones Oceanfront Course9.1 km
  • Palmetto Dunes Plantation9.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 16,986. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 59,880 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

The cheapest day to book Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 29,959. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 50,523 per night.

FAQs when booking at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

  • Where is Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort located?

    Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is located at 144 Lighthouse Road in Harbour Town, 10.1 km from the centre of Hilton Head Island. Harbour Town Lighthouse is the closest landmark to Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort.

  • Does Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort from the airport?

    Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is 14 km from Hilton Head Island. Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is 36.9 km from Savannah/Hilton Head.

  • Does Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort in Hilton Head Island and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
July 4th Week Marriott's Harbour Club At Harbour Town Excellent Location In Town
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.01 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₹ 50,675+
Holiday rental
Hilton Head | Family Harbor Base | Pool + Marina | 2br Condo
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.01 kmHot tub, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 46,215+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Marriott's Harbour Club | Two-Bedroom Villa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 kmHot tub, Outdoor fireplace, wifi₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
Marriott's Harbour Club (2BR)
0.01 kmHot tub, games room, air-conditioned₹ 107,329+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Marriott's Harbour Club | Two-Bedroom Villa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 kmHot tub, Outdoor fireplace, wifi₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Spectacular Studio in the Heart of Harbour Town overlooking Harbour & Lighthouse. Dine, Shop, Relax.
9.5 Excellent (73 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 16,038+
Holiday rental
Schooner Court 705
8.2 Excellent (35 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 18,980+
Holiday rental
Sea Pines Resort! Gorgeous Pet-Friendly Retreat
9.4 Excellent (38 reviews)0.18 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 19,644+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Marriott's Harbour Club | Two-Bedroom Villa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 kmHot tub, Outdoor fireplace, wifi₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
Panoramic ocean views in the heart of Sea Pines 2022 Deer Island
10 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 27,331+
Holiday rental
Waterfront Treehouse steps from Harbourtown
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 42,894+
Holiday rental
Pet friendly centrally located villa in Sea Pines!
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 47,449+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
10.1 km
Hilton Head Island
14.0 km