Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Just a 5-minute walk (400 metres) from Chuanfanshi Beach and a 6-minute drive (3.5 km) from Kenting Main Street, Bethlehem B&B Villa Kenting offers relaxing beach-side accommodation with free internet. This charming hotel has a 24-hour front desk. Bright and well-designed, the air-conditioned rooms exude a calming feel. All come with a cable/satellite TV and well-stocked minibar. En suite bathrooms have a soaking bathtub. Bethlehem B&B Villa Kenting is a 10-minute drive from Kenting Night Market and Kenting Park. It is a 2-hour drive from Kaohsiung International Airport. The spacious lounge area in the lobby comes fitted with free WiFi. Car rentals and luggage storage are also available.
8.8
Very good
1171 reviews

Latest deals for Bethlehem B&B Kenting

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 4,572
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 0 more Bethlehem B&B Kenting deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,572
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,598
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bethlehem B&B Kenting

  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Restaurant

Reviews of Bethlehem B&B Kenting

8.8
Very good
1171 verified ratings
Wonderful
613
Very good
247
Good
150
Okay
59
Fair
57
Mediocre
24
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No. 2, Lane 676, Chuanfan Road, Hengchun Township

What's nearby

  • Sheding Nature Park2.6 km
  • Shadao Shell Beach Exhibition Hall3.2 km
  • Kenting Beach3.5 km
  • Eluanbi Lighthouse4.5 km
  • Nanwan6.9 km
  • Maobitou Park9.2 km
  • Longluan Lake Nature Center10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 144、195

Bethlehem B&B Kenting

Which month has the cheapest rates at Bethlehem B&B Kenting?

The cheapest month to stay at Bethlehem B&B Kenting is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,128. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 5,971 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Bethlehem B&B Kenting?

The cheapest day to book Bethlehem B&B Kenting is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,500. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 9,646 per night.

FAQs when booking at Bethlehem B&B Kenting

  • Where is Bethlehem B&B Kenting located?

    Bethlehem B&B Kenting is located at No. 2, Lane 676, Chuanfan Road, 11.1 km from the centre of Hengchun Township. Sheding Nature Park is the closest landmark to Bethlehem B&B Kenting.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bethlehem B&B Kenting?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Bethlehem B&B Kenting.

  • Does Bethlehem B&B Kenting offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bethlehem B&B Kenting offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Bethlehem B&B Kenting from the airport?

    Bethlehem B&B Kenting is 73.9 km from Lanyu Orchid Island. Bethlehem B&B Kenting is 86.7 km from Kaohsiung City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bethlehem B&B Kenting hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bethlehem B&B Kenting in Hengchun Township and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bethlehem B&B Kenting and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bethlehem B&B Kenting.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Rockhand Homestay
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.02 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, linens₹ 2,370+
Holiday rental
Jhai Wu
8.9 Excellent (265 reviews)0.02 kmBeachfront, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 3,507+
Holiday rental
Spacious 5-bedroom building with AC, WiFi in enchanting Hengchun
0.03 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 67,480+
Holiday rental
Family Room with Bath
0.03 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned₹ 15,638+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Rockhand Homestay
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.02 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, linens₹ 2,370+
Holiday rental
3% cheaperMing Jun Homestay8.4 Excellent (202 reviews)0.16 kmCity view, Mountain view, beachfront₹ 2,844+
3-star hotel
Green Beauty Homestay
8 Excellent (44 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,223+
Holiday rental
Jhai Wu
8.9 Excellent (265 reviews)0.02 kmBeachfront, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 3,507+
Holiday rental
Beach Love Homestay9.8 Excellent (106 reviews)0.36 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 3,507+
3-star hotel
Jing Guan Hotel9.6 Excellent (284 reviews)0.06 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,710+
Holiday rental
Minimi Inn-Sailrock Beach House
9.6 Excellent (281 reviews)0.3 kmMountain view, beachfront, terrace/patio₹ 4,834+
Holiday rental
Dragon Resort of Hotel
9.4 Excellent (14 reviews)0.11 kmBeachfront, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 4,455+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.0
11.1 km