Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Icon 36

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Icon 36

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Icon 36

7.9
Good
315 verified ratings
Wonderful
118
Very good
58
Good
60
Okay
26
Fair
26
Mediocre
11
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing amenities. The staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness and willingness to help, with several guests highlighting positive experiences with reception and management. Cleanliness reviews were mixed, with some guests finding rooms clean and others mentioning issues like odors or outdated facilities. Value for price was generally seen as good, especially given the location and service, though some guests noted that the hotel did not always match the photos or expectations. Overall, the positives focused on location and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

19 Cua Dong, Hanoi Old Quater, Hoan Kiem, 19, Hanoi

What's nearby

  • Dong Xuan Market0.6 km
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.7 km
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.7 km
  • Hanoi Citadel0.7 km
  • Hanoi City Centre0.9 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake1 km
  • National Library of Vietnam1 km
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum1 km
  • National Museum of Fine Arts1.2 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.2 km
  • Presidential Palace1.3 km
  • Temple of Literature1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Icon 36

  • Where is Icon 36 located?

    Icon 36 is located at 19 Cua Dong, Hanoi Old Quater, Hoan Kiem, 19 in Hoan Kiem, 3.7 km from the centre of Hanoi. Dong Xuan Market is the closest landmark to Icon 36.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Icon 36?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Icon 36.

  • How far is Icon 36 from the airport?

    Icon 36 is 21.1 km from Hanoi Noibai. Icon 36 is 94.3 km from Haiphong Catbi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Icon 36 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Icon 36 in Hanoi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Icon 36 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Icon 36.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
48% cheaperEco Luxury Hotel Hanoi7.9 Good (1,565 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,227+
4-star hotel
8% cheaper
Salute Premium Hotel & Spa
9.5 Excellent (1,594 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,739+
5-star hotel
Hotel Du Lac Signature
9.8 Excellent (151 reviews)0.03 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,219+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Hanoi Serenity Hotel
8.8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge₹ 2,942+
1-star hotel
68% cheaper
Autumn Hanoi House Bat Su
7.3 Good (40 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi₹ 1,993+
1-star hotel
67% cheaper
Dream Comes True
0.12 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,094+
58% cheaper
Street-view balcony room, centre Hanoi old quarter, 24/7 staff, tour discounts
0.09 km₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Infinity Hanoi Hotel & Travel
8.4 Excellent (10 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,658+
5-star hotel
Hotel Du Lac Signature
9.8 Excellent (151 reviews)0.03 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,219+
4-star hotel
Ginkgo Hotel Hanoi
9.7 Excellent (24 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,401+
5-star hotel
Proverb Hotel Hanoi
9.6 Excellent (670 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,687+
4-star hotel
Peridot Gallery Classic Hotel9.6 Excellent (2,240 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,645+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
3.7 km
Hanoi Noibai
21.1 km