Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Hannover in Hannover (Nordstadt), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hannover Fairground and ZAG Arena. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from University of Hannover and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Ernst August Galerie. Make yourself at home in one of the 72 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and desk chairs, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. University of Hannover - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ernst August Galerie - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Welfenschloss - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kestner Society - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Georgengarten - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Wilhelm Busch Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Niki-de-Saint-Phalle-Promenade - 1.6 km / 1 mi SpielBank Hannover - 1.7 km / 1 mi Kroepcke - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Pavillon - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi GOP Variete-Theater Hannover - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Wasserspiele - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Brauhaus Ernst August - 2 km / 1.2 mi Galerie Artforum - 2 km / 1.2 mi Ballhof - 2 km / 1.2 mi The nearest major airport is Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 14.00 for adults and EUR 8.95 for children Covered self parking fee: EUR 4 per day Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per night Service animals are exempt from fees The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
7.7
Good
562 reviews

Latest deals for Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,387
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 3 more Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,387
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 9,623
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,444
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 15,879
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,334
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover

7.7
Good
562 verified ratings
Wonderful
222
Very good
168
Good
78
Okay
37
Fair
16
Mediocre
12
Poor
29

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's central location, making it easy to access the city center and public transport. The staff received frequent praise for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness and modern decor were also highlighted as positives. However, several guests found the rooms to be quite small, and parking was often described as inconvenient or expensive. Some guests also mentioned issues with hotel signage and breakfast variety, but overall, the value for price and service left a positive impression.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Parking3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Weidendamm 2, 30167 Hannover, Lower Saxony

What's nearby

  • German National Library of Science and Technology0.9 km
  • Hannover Hauptbahnhof1 km
  • Hannover City Centre1.3 km
  • Staatsoper Hannover1.3 km
  • Marktkirche1.4 km
  • Altes Rathaus1.4 km
  • Wilhelm Busch Museum1.6 km
  • Georgengarten1.9 km
  • Neues Rathaus1.9 km
  • Lower Saxony State Museum2.1 km
  • Berggarten2.3 km
  • Sprengel Museum2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

January
January
₹ 22,893
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover

  • How long should you stay at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover

  • Where is Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover located?

    Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover is located at Weidendamm 2 in Nord, 1.5 km from the centre of Hannover. German National Library of Science and Technology is the closest landmark to Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover.

  • How far is Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover from the airport?

    Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover is 8.8 km from Hannover. Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover is 56.4 km from Braunschweig-Wolfsburg.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover in Hannover and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Vienna House Easy By Wyndham Hannover.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
46% cheaperPremier Inn Hannover City University8.2 Excellent (2,659 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,651+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Boxhotel Hannover
7.2 Good (2,620 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Hotel Allee 55
7 Good (87 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperprizeotel Hannover-City8.2 Excellent (6,555 reviews)0.35 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 6,143+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Boxhotel Hannover
7.2 Good (2,620 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries₹ 4,461+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperHotel Tyros am Weidendamm5.5 Okay (1,224 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,745+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Yors Boutique Hotel
7.7 Good (3,422 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
52% cheaperHotel Zentrum Hannover7.3 Good (2,112 reviews)0.79 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,838+
4-star hotel
2% cheaper
Budget by Hotel Savoy Hannover
9 Excellent (85 reviews)0.58 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 11,957+
4-star hotel
Hotel Savoy Hannover8.8 Excellent (772 reviews)0.56 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 15,089+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperNH Hannover8.6 Excellent (1,803 reviews)0.42 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,824+
4-star hotel
40% cheaperJune Six Hotel Hannover City8.3 Excellent (3,464 reviews)0.84 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,318+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
1.5 km
Hannover
8.8 km