Bella Vista Motel Hamilton

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 573 reviews
573 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and dry cleaning are available at this smoke-free motel. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, free newspapers and tour/ticket assistance. Bella Vista Motel Hamilton offers 18 accommodations with DVD players and a safe. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium digital channels. Accommodation at this 4-star motel has kitchenettes with fridges, microwaves, kitchenware and utensils and coffee/tea makers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
573 reviews

Latest deals for Bella Vista Motel Hamilton

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,466
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Executive room and 2 more Bella Vista Motel Hamilton deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,466
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,110
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,443
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,157
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Bella Vista Motel Hamilton

8.2
Very good
573 verified ratings
Wonderful
291
Very good
130
Good
81
Okay
29
Fair
23
Mediocre
7
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Richmond Street, Hamilton 3200

What's nearby

  • Waikato Stadium0.5 km
  • Fairfield Bridge0.6 km
  • Founders Theatre1 km
  • Seddon Park1.2 km
  • Hamilton Centre Place1.5 km
  • Waterworld1.7 km
  • SkyCity Hamilton1.8 km
  • Hamilton City Libraries1.8 km
  • Waikato Museum of Art and History2.2 km
  • Southern Cross Hospital2.5 km
  • Southwell School2.7 km
  • Waikato Hospital3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton

  • Where is Bella Vista Motel Hamilton located?

    Bella Vista Motel Hamilton is located at 1 Richmond Street, 1.5 km from the centre of Hamilton. Waikato Stadium is the closest landmark to Bella Vista Motel Hamilton.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton.

  • Does Bella Vista Motel Hamilton offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bella Vista Motel Hamilton offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Bella Vista Motel Hamilton offer free parking?

    Yes, Bella Vista Motel Hamilton offers free parking.

  • How far is Bella Vista Motel Hamilton from the airport?

    Bella Vista Motel Hamilton is 11.4 km from Hamilton. Bella Vista Motel Hamilton is 82.4 km from Tauranga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bella Vista Motel Hamilton hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton in Hamilton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bella Vista Motel Hamilton and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bella Vista Motel Hamilton.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
17% cheaper
Ulster Apartments
7.3 Good (562 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 6,833+
3-star hotel
Te Awa Suites9.5 Excellent (96 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,490+
4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Barclay Motel
8.1 Excellent (432 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,979+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperAlcamo Hotel & Conference Centre7 Good (1,729 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,220+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperAlcamo Hotel & Conference Centre7 Good (1,729 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,220+
4-star hotel
37% cheaper
Kings Court Motor Lodge
6.5 Good (584 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,220+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
Avon Apartments
8 Excellent (313 reviews)0.62 km₹ 5,410+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperAbbots Hamilton - Hotel And Conference Centre7.8 Good (1,603 reviews)0.23 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,884+
Holiday rental
Central Stadium Apartment 101
10 Excellent (16 reviews)0.85 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 13,001+
Holiday rental
City Centre High End Apartment
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.05 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 10,534+
Holiday rental
Inner City Retreat 5 Minutes Walk from The Cbd & Claudelands Events Centre
10 Excellent (5 reviews)1.39 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₹ 14,520+
Holiday rental
Light filled upstairs home minutes from central Hamilton
9.9 Excellent (84 reviews)1.24 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 14,804+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
1.5 km
Hamilton
11.4 km