Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

0 class rating
9.0
Wonderful
based on 8 reviews
8 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Perch Service Apartment- Sector 40 in Gurugram (South City I), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of DLF Cyber City and Unitech Cyber City. This aparthotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from The Paintball Co and 1.2 mi (2 km) from MGF Metropolitan Mall. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Unitech Cyber City - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi The Paintball Co - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi MGF Metropolitan Mall - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Fortis Hospital Gurgaon - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Appu Ghar - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Fortis Memorial Research Institute - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Google Signature Towers - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Medanta - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Max Hospital - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Galaxy Mall - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Leisure Valley - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Artemis Hospital Gurgaon - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi DLF World Tech Park - 3 km / 1.8 mi Jyoti Hospital - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi SS Plaza - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi The nearest airports are: Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 17.6 km / 11 mi Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon) - 47.5 km / 29.5 mi Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and shopping on site. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the aparthotel's room service (during limited hours). Late check-in fee: 50-percent of room rate for check-in between noon and 6:00 PM Crib (infant bed) fee: INR 800.0 per day Rollaway bed fee: INR 800 per day The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
9.0
Wonderful
8 reviews

Latest deals for Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,324
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Luxury Room and 0 more Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 deals.
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,324
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,215
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

9.0
Wonderful
8 verified ratings
Wonderful
4
Very good
2
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Unitech Cyber City0.8 km
  • MGF Metropolitan Mall1.4 km
  • Galaxy Mall2 km
  • Medanta2.1 km
  • Tau Devi Lal Stadium2.3 km
  • Leisure Valley2.3 km
  • Kingdom of Dreams2.4 km
  • Gurgaon Central Mall3.8 km
  • E-Space Park4.1 km
  • DLF Park Place4.2 km
  • Fun N Food4.2 km
  • Sahara Mall4.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

March
March
₹ 7,215
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

  • How long should you stay at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40.

  • Does Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 offer free parking?

    Yes, Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 offers free parking.

  • How far is Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 from the airport?

    Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 is 12.7 km from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 is 39.7 km from Ghāziābād Hindon.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 in Gurugram and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Perch Service Apartment Sector 40 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Perch Service Apartment Sector 40.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Bedchambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40
8.7 Excellent (86 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 3,533+
Holiday rental
4% cheaper
Nature-inspired luxury 1 BHK
0.3 kmCity view, Gym, Kitchen₹ 4,271+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Eco-friendly vibes cozy space
0.3 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
17% cheaper
Eco Charm in Every Corner with Balcony
0.3 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 3,701+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Eco-friendly vibes cozy space
0.3 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Calm Living in the City
0.3 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Eco-chic oasis in the city with Garden
0.3 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 3,037+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Bedchambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40
8.7 Excellent (86 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 3,533+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Bedchambers Serviced Apartments, Sector 40
8.7 Excellent (86 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 3,533+
Holiday rental
4% cheaper
Nature-inspired luxury 1 BHK
0.3 kmCity view, Gym, Kitchen₹ 4,271+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Eco-friendly vibes cozy space
0.3 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
17% cheaper
Eco Charm in Every Corner with Balcony
0.3 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 3,701+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
2.7 km
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12.7 km