Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

5 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 700 reviews
700 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting an outdoor pool, a Jacuzzi and outdoor tennis courts, Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is situated in Gurgaon and offers luxury accommodation. It also provides 24-hour room service, a sauna and a coffee bar.

There are a range of amenities at the resort that guests can enjoy, such as a kids club, an express check-in and check-out feature and a spa. It also offers babysitting services, a currency exchange and a reception that operates 24 hours a day.

The rooms at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon were refurbished in 2008 and have a mini bar, tea and coffee making facilities and wireless internet access. They are air conditioned and provide a telephone and ironing facilities.

The resort's stylish on-site restaurant serves an exclusive menu of Indian, international and local dishes. Guests looking to socialise can do so in bar, which is conveniently located in-house.

Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon provides easy access to Manesar. Additionally, many tourist attractions are in easy reach.

8.6
Very good
700 reviews

Latest deals for Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 15,384
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 11 more Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,384
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,400
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,082
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,528
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,099
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 31,837
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,686
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,905
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,058
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,231
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,172
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,814
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 30,079
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

8.6
Very good
700 verified ratings
Wonderful
316
Very good
94
Good
86
Okay
62
Fair
56
Mediocre
36
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

National Highway - 8, Gurugram

What's nearby

  • Omaxe Celebration Mall11.2 km
  • Shri Shani Dev Mandir12.3 km
  • Tau Devi Lal Stadium12.6 km
  • Medanta12.7 km
  • E-Space Park13.2 km
  • Fun N Food14.5 km
  • Unitech Cyber City15.1 km
  • Galaxy Mall15.1 km
  • MGF Metropolitan Mall15.8 km
  • Leisure Valley16.7 km
  • Kingdom of Dreams16.9 km
  • DLF Park Place18 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
December
₹ 19,394
₹ 22,217
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 148% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

Which month has the cheapest rates at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon?

The cheapest month to stay at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 18,205. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 29,393 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon?

The cheapest day to book Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 16,528. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 22,643 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon, plan to stay on a Monday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 16,528, while the most expensive was ₹ 19,905.
  • How long should you stay at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon

  • Where is Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon located?

    Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is located at National Highway - 8, 17.4 km from the centre of Gurugram. Omaxe Celebration Mall is the closest landmark to Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon.

  • Does Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon offer free parking?

    Yes, Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon offers free parking.

  • How far is Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon from the airport?

    Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is 26.3 km from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon is 54.4 km from Ghāziābād Hindon.

  • Does Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon have a pool?

    Yes, Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon in Gurugram and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Heritage Village Resort & Spa Manesar-Gurgaon.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
69% cheaper
Ar Suites Klj Square
8.9 Excellent (9 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,621+
4-star hotel
64% cheaperSavoy Suites Manesar7.8 Good (141 reviews)0.38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,500+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
OYO 84428 Rajvanshi Palace
2 Mediocre (2 reviews)0.51 km₹ 949+
4-star hotel
79% cheaper
Super Townhouse Sector 1 Manesar
8 Excellent (46 reviews)0.65 km₹ 3,224+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
OYO 84428 Rajvanshi Palace
2 Mediocre (2 reviews)0.51 km₹ 949+
3-star hotel
92% cheaper
Fabhotel Aravali Residency
4.7 Okay (1 review)0.87 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,138+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel Manesar
4.8 Okay (1 review)0.86 km₹ 1,328+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Fabhotel Sai Village
1.05 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV₹ 2,181+
2-star hotel
82% cheaper
Istay Serenity Villa
9.2 Excellent (9 reviews)0.87 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,655+
4-star hotel
69% cheaper
Ar Suites Klj Square
8.9 Excellent (9 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,621+
2-star hotel
86% cheaper
Hotel Gurugram
8.8 Excellent (7 reviews)1.11 km₹ 2,181+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperKarma Chalets8.5 Excellent (145 reviews)1.96 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,284+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
17.4 km
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26.3 km