Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Guarujá (Balneário Praia do Pernambuco) With a stay at Pousada Canto Azul in Guarujá (Balneário Praia do Pernambuco), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Guaruja Golf Club and 8 minutes by foot from Mar Casado Beach. This hotel is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Santos Harbor and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Pitangueiras Beach. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Guaruja Golf Club - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Mar Casado Beach - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mar Casado Island - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Shopping Jequití - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Pernambuco Beach - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Enseada Beach - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Sorocotuba Beach - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Eden Beach - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Pereque Beach - 5.1 km / 3.1 mi Acqua Mundo Aquarium - 6.5 km / 4 mi Enseada Market - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Mirante do Morro da Campina - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Pitangueiras Beach - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Pavilhao do Carro Funerário de Santos Dumont - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Pitangueiras Craft Fair - 9.1 km / 5.6 mi A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
8.1
Very good
128 reviews

Latest deals for Canto Azul Pousada

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Canto Azul Pousada

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Hot tub
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire
  • Designated smoking area
  • Minibar
  • Pool table

Reviews of Canto Azul Pousada

8.1
Very good
128 verified ratings
Wonderful
67
Very good
23
Good
14
Okay
7
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

Rua Das Nogueira, 43, Guarujá 11444-730

What's nearby

  • Guaruja Golf Club0.7 km
  • Mar Casado Island1 km
  • Pernambuco Beach1.1 km
  • Acqua Mundo Aquarium4.2 km
  • Enseada Shopping Center4.3 km
  • Pereque Beach4.4 km
  • Enseada Beach4.6 km
  • Pitangueiras Beach6.9 km
  • La Plage Shopping Center7 km
  • Sao Pedro Beach8 km
  • Estadio Municipal Antonio Fernandes8.3 km
  • Astúrias Beach8.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Canto Azul Pousada

  • Where is Canto Azul Pousada located?

    Canto Azul Pousada is located at Rua Das Nogueira, 43, 6.7 km from the centre of Guarujá. Guaruja Golf Club is the closest landmark to Canto Azul Pousada.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Canto Azul Pousada?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Canto Azul Pousada.

  • Does Canto Azul Pousada offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Canto Azul Pousada offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Canto Azul Pousada from the airport?

    Canto Azul Pousada is 60.7 km from Sao Paulo Congonhas. Canto Azul Pousada is 63.9 km from Itanhaém Antonio R. Nogueira Jr.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Canto Azul Pousada hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Canto Azul Pousada in Guarujá and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Canto Azul Pousada and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Canto Azul Pousada.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
House with pool and barbecue, 500 meters from Pernambuco Beach.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 16,228+
Holiday rental
Event space - Pool/Barbecue area - near Pernambuco Beach
0.1 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 84,743+
Holiday rental
House 4 Suites - Pool/Bbq, Wi-Fi, Air Cond Near Pernambuco Beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 81,896+
Holiday rental
Casa 4 Suites- Piscina/churrasqueira, Wi-fi, Próximo à Praia de Pernambuco
0.1 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 72,122+
Holiday rental
81% cheaper
Rental of a small house near the beach.
0.55 kmWi-Fi, barbecue₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Pousada Cantinho Do Pe
9.3 Excellent (249 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,891+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Pousada Américas
8.3 Excellent (197 reviews)0.39 km₹ 4,461+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Ponta dos Corais
7.8 Good (79 reviews)0.59 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,840+
Holiday rental
House with pool and barbecue, 500 meters from Pernambuco Beach.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 16,228+
Holiday rental
House 4 Suites - Pool/Bbq, Wi-Fi, Air Cond Near Pernambuco Beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 81,896+
Holiday rental
4 bedroom holiday home on Pernambuco beach - Guarujá 18 persons SP
10 Excellent (1 review)0.26 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 32,170+
Holiday rental
Casa Guarujá
10 Excellent (1 review)0.41 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 18,885+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

6.7 km