Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 760 reviews
760 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a restaurant and a fitness centre are available at this hotel. Free continental breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free airport shuttle. Other amenities include a rooftop terrace, a 24-hour business centre and coffee/tea in a common area. Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto by IHG offers 157 air-conditioned accommodations with free newspapers and complimentary bottles of water. 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels and pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.6
Very good
760 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 5,654
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 18 more Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG deals.
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,654
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,280
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,276
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,966
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,788
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,896
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,351
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,020
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,216
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,391
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,749
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,792
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,826
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,326
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,944
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,032
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,174
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,056
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

8.6
Very good
760 verified ratings
Wonderful
454
Very good
132
Good
66
Okay
30
Fair
28
Mediocre
23
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to the airport, as well as the friendly and attentive service provided by staff. Cleanliness is generally well-regarded, with several reviews highlighting clean rooms and common areas, though a few noted minor issues. The breakfast receives positive remarks for its quality and variety. Room size is also appreciated by some guests. While there are occasional complaints about shuttle service, room service, and some maintenance issues, the overall experience is positive, with guests valuing comfort and convenience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Room Size6.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.2
Okay
Grace, Jul 2019
Pros (+) I enjoyed the short distance to the airport and the complementary airport shuttle.
Cons (-) I was over charged and they have not reimbursed me.
10
Wonderful
JohnandNancy, Dec 2018
Pros (+) We always stay at the HI near Guadalajara airport the night before we fly out fir a vacation. They offer a free shuttle to the airport and an 8 minute shuttle is a hundred times more convenient than coming in from the Lakeside area. Easy, convenient, clean and pleasant. Always a pleasure to stay at Holiday Inn.
9.7
Wonderful
JohnandNancy, Nov 2018
Pros (+) We stay the night at the Holiday Inn near the Guadalajara airport to give us a full night of sleep the night before our flight out. A 10 minute courtesy shuttle from the airport beats driving in from Ajijijc.
Cons (-) We were given a small brown bag breakfast (piece of fruit, yogurt and granola bar) to go once before when we checked out since The breakfast bar isn't set up when we leave for our flight so early. I really do wish that waa standard
5.7
Fair
agustin, Dec 2017
Pros (+) They ha e transport to the airport
Cons (-) The price 160 usd per. Night
6.5
Okay
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Cons (-) Staff was cold and seemed put off by our presence. Room was still unmade when we arrived, and that was mad to feel like our fault?

Location

Carretera Chapala #7012, 45690 Guadalajara, Jalisco

What's nearby

  • Museo Regional de la Ceramica6.9 km
  • Plaza de los Mariachis11.2 km
  • Centro Histórico11.3 km
  • Teatro Degollado11.6 km
  • Expo Guadalajara11.6 km
  • Catedral de Guadalajara11.6 km
  • World Trade Center Guadalajara11.6 km
  • Parque Revolución11.6 km
  • Chapultepec11.8 km
  • Museo de la Ciudad11.9 km
  • Museo del Periodismo y las Artes Graficas12 km
  • Pantheon of Belen12.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG is November, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,004. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 14,690 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,428. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 12,097 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG is located at Carretera Chapala #7012, 9.6 km from the centre of Guadalajara. Museo Regional de la Ceramica is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG is 6.1 km from Guadalajara Miguel Hidal. Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG is 147 km from Colima.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG in Guadalajara and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express Guadalajara Aeropuerto By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara - Airport8.3 Excellent (1,158 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 8,357+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Fiesta Inn Guadalajara Aeropuerto
8.2 Excellent (607 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,393+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Avid Hotel Guadalajara Aeropuerto Norte By IHG
9.2 Excellent (174 reviews)1.22 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,289+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperCity Express by Marriott Guadalajara Aeropuerto8.4 Excellent (936 reviews)1.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 8,143+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Avid Hotel Guadalajara Aeropuerto Norte By IHG
9.2 Excellent (174 reviews)1.22 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,289+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Fiesta Inn Guadalajara Aeropuerto
8.2 Excellent (607 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,393+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperCity Express by Marriott Guadalajara Aeropuerto8.4 Excellent (936 reviews)1.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 8,143+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara - Airport8.3 Excellent (1,158 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 8,357+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Avid Hotel Guadalajara Aeropuerto Norte By IHG
9.2 Excellent (174 reviews)1.22 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,289+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperCity Express by Marriott Guadalajara Aeropuerto8.4 Excellent (936 reviews)1.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 8,143+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara - Airport8.3 Excellent (1,158 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 8,357+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Fiesta Inn Guadalajara Aeropuerto
8.2 Excellent (607 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,393+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
9.6 km
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
6.1 km