John Mary Apartments by Estia

0 class rating
8.5
Very good
based on 41 reviews
41 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set within 200 metres of Gouves Beach and 3.1 km of Cretaquarium Thalassocosmos, John Mary Apartments by Estia features rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Gouves. The property has garden views and is 20 km from Heraklion Archaeological Museum and 21 km from Venetian Walls. There is free private parking and the property offers paid airport shuttle service. The aparthotel provides guests with a balcony, a seating area, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchenette with a fridge and kitchenware, and a private bathroom with a bath or shower and a hair dryer. Units are equipped with a safety deposit box and free WiFi, while certain rooms also offer a terrace. At the aparthotel, each unit is equipped with bed linen and towels. A bar can be found on-site. In addition to a seasonal outdoor pool, the aparthotel also provides kids pool and shared lounge. The Palace of Knossos is 22 km from John Mary Apartments by Estia, while Labyrinth Park is 7.7 km from the property. Heraklion International Airport is 13 km away.
8.5
Very good
41 reviews

Latest deals for John Mary Apartments by Estia

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,653
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more John Mary Apartments by Estia deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,653
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at John Mary Apartments by Estia

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Grill

Reviews of John Mary Apartments by Estia

8.5
Very good
41 verified ratings
Wonderful
24
Very good
9
Good
2
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Kato Gouves317 m

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1080314

FAQs when booking at John Mary Apartments by Estia

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at John Mary Apartments by Estia?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at John Mary Apartments by Estia.

  • Does John Mary Apartments by Estia offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, John Mary Apartments by Estia offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does John Mary Apartments by Estia offer free parking?

    Yes, John Mary Apartments by Estia offers free parking.

  • How far is John Mary Apartments by Estia from the airport?

    John Mary Apartments by Estia is 12.6 km from Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt.. John Mary Apartments by Estia is 72.6 km from Sitia.

  • Does John Mary Apartments by Estia have a pool?

    Yes, John Mary Apartments by Estia has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great John Mary Apartments by Estia hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at John Mary Apartments by Estia in Gouves and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at John Mary Apartments by Estia and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for John Mary Apartments by Estia.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
9% cheaper
Ilios Suites
8.2 Excellent (8 reviews)0.22 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, Pool table₹ 4,935+
Holiday rental
Villa Olia Heated Pool 95m Walk to Sandy Beach
9.2 Excellent (26 reviews)0.22 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 20,498+
Holiday rental
Luxurious Cretan Villa with Private Pool 200m from the beach
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 40,047+
Holiday rental
Villa Alba
8.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.26 kmPool table, air-conditioned₹ 31,221+
Holiday rental
33% cheaperOurania Apartments8.4 Excellent (128 reviews)0.42 kmCity view, Mountain view, Outdoor pool₹ 3,607+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
Amz Apartments
8.5 Excellent (17 reviews)0.53 kmPrivate beach, City view, Mountain view₹ 3,796+
Holiday rental
26% cheaperDespina Apts by Estia9 Excellent (135 reviews)0.39 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, Pool table₹ 3,986+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Desire Apartments
9.3 Excellent (32 reviews)0.63 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 4,366+
Holiday rental
Luxurious Cretan Villa with Private Pool 200m from the beach
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 40,047+
Holiday rental
Luxury Villa Alba by Estia
10 Excellent (1 review)0.54 kmPrivate pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 32,076+
Holiday rental
Nisi Luxury Suites and villas with private pool in Gouves
9.9 Excellent (36 reviews)0.34 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₹ 16,987+
Holiday rental
Beach Front Villa Peri
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.49 km₹ 36,346+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
2.6 km
Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt.
12.6 km