Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a poolside bar. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, coffee/tea in a common area and a seasonal outdoor pool. Göcek Naz Hotel offers 14 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature minibars and a safe. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Beds feature premium bedding. 40-inch LED televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. A children's pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.8
Very good
138 reviews

Latest deals for Göcek Naz Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,519
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 4 more Göcek Naz Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,519
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,357
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,420
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 23,280
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 24,218
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 24,772
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Göcek Naz Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Göcek Naz Hotel

8.8
Very good
138 verified ratings
Wonderful
113
Very good
16
Good
5
Okay
3
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Göcek Mh. Acıgöl Cd. No:27, Göcek 48310

What's nearby

  • Gocek Yacht Club0.8 km
  • Daedala Kaya Mezari2.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 08:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 15679

FAQs when booking at Göcek Naz Hotel

  • Where is Göcek Naz Hotel located?

    Göcek Naz Hotel is located at Göcek Mh. Acıgöl Cd. No:27, 0.8 km from the centre of Göcek. Gocek Yacht Club is the closest landmark to Göcek Naz Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Göcek Naz Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 08:30 at Göcek Naz Hotel.

  • Does Göcek Naz Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Göcek Naz Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Göcek Naz Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Göcek Naz Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Göcek Naz Hotel from the airport?

    Göcek Naz Hotel is 14.6 km from Dalaman. Göcek Naz Hotel is 86.2 km from Rhodes Diagoras.

  • Does Göcek Naz Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Göcek Naz Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Göcek Naz Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Göcek Naz Hotel in Göcek and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Göcek Naz Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Göcek Naz Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Gocek Arion Hotel
9.4 Excellent (289 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,643+
1-star hotel
Grand Gocek Hotel9.6 Excellent (131 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,082+
3-star hotel
Renka Hotel & Spa
9.2 Excellent (331 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 19,848+
2-star hotel
Efe Hotel Gocek8.8 Excellent (322 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,906+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Funda Hotel
8.1 Excellent (95 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,271+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Gocek Arion Hotel
9.4 Excellent (289 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,643+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Kerem Apart Hotel
9.5 Excellent (548 reviews)0.76 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,308+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperA&B Home Hotel8.7 Excellent (347 reviews)0.75 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,888+
1-star hotel
Grand Gocek Hotel9.6 Excellent (131 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,082+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Vira Hotel & Suites
9.6 Excellent (13 reviews)0.46 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,724+
3-star hotel
Kybele Hotel Gocek
9.5 Excellent (359 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 13,950+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Kerem Apart Hotel
9.5 Excellent (548 reviews)0.76 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,308+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
0.8 km
Dalaman
14.6 km