Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 347 reviews
347 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Glendale, Home2 Suites By Hilton Glendale Westgate is a short walk from Westgate City Center and provides a Jacuzzi. It is conveniently positioned for guests wanting to visit local attractions.

There are a variety of amenities on offer to guests of the hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, a concierge and meeting facilities. A business centre, a designated smoking area and a games room are also available.

Each comfortable room at Home2 Suites By Hilton Glendale Westgate offers a refrigerator, plus all the essentials required for an enjoyable stay. They are also fitted with a hair dryer and a microwave.

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is a 25-minute drive from the hotel. State Farm Stadium is a short walk away.

9.1
Wonderful
347 reviews

Latest deals for Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 10,842
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 12 more Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,842
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,915
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,153
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,350
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,481
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,484
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,530
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,834
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 19,564
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 25,709
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 35,453
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

9.1
Wonderful
347 verified ratings
Wonderful
251
Very good
37
Good
22
Okay
10
Fair
5
Mediocre
6
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, as well as its excellent location close to attractions, shopping, and dining. Many appreciated the breakfast options and found the rooms to be generally spacious and comfortable. However, several guests were disappointed by the parking fees, occasional cleanliness issues, and some maintenance concerns. Overall, the positive experiences with service, location, and breakfast stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Parking1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Nadine, Sept 2017
Pros (+) Nice to have a kitchenette! Good coffee. Comfy bed.
Cons (-) Disliking anything here would just be nitpicking. I would have liked conditioner in the bathroom, and I thought the breakfast offering could have been a bit better given the room price, but it was sufficient for me.

Location

6620 North 95th Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305

What's nearby

  • Renaissance Phoenix Glendale Hotel & Spa123 m
  • Desert Diamond Arena342 m
  • Westgate Entertainment District0.5 km
  • Camelback Ranch3.5 km
  • Arizona Doll and Toy Museum7.4 km
  • Catlin Court Historic District7.6 km
  • Cerreta Candy Factory8.4 km
  • Cerreta Candy Company8.4 km
  • Sahuaro Ranch Park8.5 km
  • Sahuaro Ranch8.5 km
  • Glendale Xeriscape Garden8.8 km
  • Manistee Ranch9.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

Which month has the cheapest rates at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate?

The cheapest month to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate is July, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,716. The most expensive month is January at ₹ 39,477 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate?

The cheapest day to book Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 16,041. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 44,035 per night.

How far in advance should you book Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate?

To get the best price at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate

  • Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate located?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate is located at 6620 North 95th Avenue, 7.4 km from the centre of Glendale. Renaissance Phoenix Glendale Hotel & Spa is the closest landmark to Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate from the airport?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate is 26.9 km from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate is 34.3 km from Phoenix Scottsdale Municipal.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate have a pool?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate in Glendale and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix - Glendale/Westgate.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Phoenix Glendale Westgate
9 Excellent (624 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,330+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperRenaissance Phoenix Glendale Hotel & Conference Center8.8 Excellent (690 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,305+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperHampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Glendale-Westgate9 Excellent (867 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 14,699+
3-star hotel
Aloft Glendale at Westgate
8.7 Excellent (403 reviews)0.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 16,141+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperRenaissance Phoenix Glendale Hotel & Conference Center8.8 Excellent (690 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,305+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Phoenix Glendale Westgate
9 Excellent (624 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,330+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Holiday Inn Glendale - Stadium & Ent Dist By IHG
9 Excellent (349 reviews)0.91 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 14,456+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperResidence Inn by Marriott Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment District9 Excellent (184 reviews)1.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 14,615+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix - Glendale Sports Dist By IHG9.3 Excellent (513 reviews)1.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 15,806+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment District
9.2 Excellent (138 reviews)1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,310+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Phoenix Glendale Westgate
9 Excellent (624 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,330+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperHampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Glendale-Westgate9 Excellent (867 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 14,699+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
7.4 km
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26.9 km