Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 557 reviews
557 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a 24-hour business centre are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free manager's reception. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and conference space are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis-Germantown offers 92 accommodations with DVD players and a safe. This accommodation has separate sitting areas and includes sofa beds and desks. Beds feature premium bedding. Accommodation at this 3-star hotel has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Germantown hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. 27-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Hypo-allergenic bedding and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.7
Very good
557 reviews

Latest deals for Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 13,461
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 14 more Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,461
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,143
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,489
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,943
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,949
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,260
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 21,793
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 15,917
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,303
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,123
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,413
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,654
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 20,925
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,359
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 24,077
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,744
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

8.7
Very good
557 verified ratings
Wonderful
339
Very good
88
Good
47
Okay
14
Fair
26
Mediocre
10
Poor
33

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and satisfying breakfast options. Many found the rooms and common areas clean, though a few noted issues with dated furnishings or minor cleanliness lapses. While some guests appreciated comfortable beds, others mentioned they could be improved. Overall, the positive atmosphere, convenience, and attentive service stood out, making it a popular choice for many visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Rusty, Sept 2019
Pros (+) Be was very comfortable
Cons (-) Breakfast could have been better

Location

7855 Wolf River Boulevard, Germantown, TN 38138

What's nearby

  • Oaklawn Garden3.6 km
  • Mike Rose Soccer Complex10.7 km
  • Memphis Botanic Gardens10.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

Which month has the cheapest rates at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)?

The cheapest month to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,602. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 20,765 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)?

The cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,461. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 22,922 per night.

FAQs when booking at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)

  • Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) located?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) is located at 7855 Wolf River Boulevard, 3 km from the centre of Germantown. Oaklawn Garden is the closest landmark to Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic).

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic)?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic).

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) offer free parking?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) offers free parking.

  • How far is Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) from the airport?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) is 14.9 km from Olive Branch Arpt. Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) is 18.2 km from Memphis.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) have a pool?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) in Germantown and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic) and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Homewood Suites by Hilton Memphis - Germantown (At Campbell Clinic).

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
48% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Germantown North5.1 Okay (458 reviews)0.26 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,775+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Memphis Germantown7.8 Good (301 reviews)0.4 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,801+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Memphis/Germantown By IHG8.6 Excellent (182 reviews)0.41 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 11,761+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis Germantown
8.6 Excellent (342 reviews)1.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,740+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Germantown North5.1 Okay (458 reviews)0.26 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,775+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Memphis/Germantown By IHG8.6 Excellent (182 reviews)0.41 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 11,761+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Memphis Germantown7.8 Good (301 reviews)0.4 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,801+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis Germantown
8.6 Excellent (342 reviews)1.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,740+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Memphis/Germantown By IHG8.6 Excellent (182 reviews)0.41 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 11,761+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis Germantown
8.6 Excellent (342 reviews)1.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,740+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Memphis Germantown
8.5 Excellent (21 reviews)1.2 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 20,765+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Memphis Germantown7.8 Good (301 reviews)0.4 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,801+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
3.0 km
Memphis
18.2 km