Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

4 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 177 reviews
177 reviews
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a 24-hour fitness centre. Weekday breakfast is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar and a lazy river are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort offers 164 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. This accommodation is furnished with double sofa beds, desks and desk chairs. 32-inch Smart televisions come with premium cable channels. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. An indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a lazy river, a waterslide and a 24-hour fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.3
Wonderful
177 reviews

Latest deals for Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
₹ 11,588
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 31 more Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,588
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,854
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,416
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,000
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,531
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,400
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 23,050
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 37,449
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,063
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,877
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 34,245
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,556
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 28,230
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,399
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,898
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,883
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 34,662
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,882
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,411
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 43,505
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,938
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 23,050
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 35,643
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 24,975
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 42,162
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 28,272
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 29,108
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 32,794
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 31,597
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 36,588
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 40,947
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

9.3
Wonderful
177 verified ratings
Wonderful
138
Very good
14
Good
14
Okay
4
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

604 Airport Road, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

What's nearby

  • Sugarland Cellars Winery0.6 km
  • Ober Gatlinburg0.7 km
  • Gatlinburg Convention Center0.7 km
  • Ole Smoky Distillery0.8 km
  • Gatlinburg Space Needle and Family Fun Center0.8 km
  • First Methodist Church0.9 km
  • Gatlinburg Sky Lift0.9 km
  • World of Illusions1 km
  • Treasure Quest Miniature Golf1 km
  • Guinness World Records Museum1.1 km
  • Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies1.3 km
  • Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail2.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,948. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 32,511 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort?

The cheapest day to book Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 18,395. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 43,942 per night.

How far in advance should you book Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort?

To get the best price at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 54% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort

  • Where is Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort located?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort is located at 604 Airport Road, 1.3 km from the centre of Gatlinburg. Sugarland Cellars Winery is the closest landmark to Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort.

  • How far is Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort from the airport?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort is 44.2 km from Knoxville McGhee Tyson. Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort is 93.3 km from Asheville Regional.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort in Gatlinburg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Embassy Suites by Hilton Gatlinburg Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
35% cheaperHampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail8.4 Excellent (1,206 reviews)0.08 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,585+
Holiday rental
Bear Cove: This Wonderful Cabin is Just Minutes from Downtown Gatlinburg
6.8 Good (5 reviews)0.1 kmPool table, barbecue, fireplace₹ 26,179+
Holiday rental
1/2 mile to downtown Gatlinburg & the Great Smoky Mountains National Park!
9.7 Excellent (70 reviews)0.12 kmGame room, Pool table, wifi₹ 21,832+
2-star hotel
56% cheaperSidney James Mountain Lodge8.1 Excellent (4,568 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 7,150+
2-star hotel
66% cheaperBelle Aire Motel6.1 Good (1,066 reviews)0.34 km₹ 5,576+
2-star hotel
60% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Downtown Gatlinburg at Convention Center6.9 Good (1,334 reviews)0.29 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,577+
2-star hotel
56% cheaperSidney James Mountain Lodge8.1 Excellent (4,568 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 7,150+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperGlenstone Lodge8 Excellent (2,519 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 7,183+
Holiday rental
Walk to Parkway, Cabin with Hot Tub
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0.14 kmGame room, linens, Coffee machine₹ 28,542+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Convenient Condo with City Views
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.2 kmTerrace/Patio, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 15,783+
Holiday rental
7-Bedroom Gatlinburg Cabin with Swim Spa, Sauna & Mountain Views
10 Excellent (1 review)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Outdoor fireplace, Pool table₹ 55,477+
Holiday rental
Location! Location! Location! Just a block from DT Gatlinburg-minutes to GSMP!!
10 Excellent (26 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor fireplace, games room, Pool table₹ 42,718+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
1.3 km
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
44.2 km