Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

3 stars
7.4
Good
based on 457 reviews
457 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and a 24-hour business centre. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a seasonal outdoor pool and a business centre are on-site. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 by IHG offers 98 accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre and a seasonal outdoor pool.
7.4
Good
457 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,056
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 19 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,056
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,076
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,081
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,734
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,003
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,493
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,462
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,707
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,563
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,591
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,645
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,008
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,150
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,344
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,186
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,295
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,262
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,275
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,409
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

7.4
Good
457 verified ratings
Wonderful
213
Very good
59
Good
39
Okay
27
Fair
40
Mediocre
27
Poor
52

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests praised the hotel's convenient location, friendly and helpful staff, and enjoyable breakfast offerings. Many found the beds comfortable and felt safe during their stay. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, maintenance, and the condition of the pool. Problems such as malfunctioning air conditioning, broken amenities, and visible pests were also reported. Despite these drawbacks, positive experiences with service and breakfast stood out for many guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Pool2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Gary, Jun 2021
Pros (+) Easy access from the highway. Well lit parking lot. Friendly staff. Clean appearance. Good breakfast.

Location

4412 Bass Pro Drive, Garland, TX 75043

What's nearby

  • Patty Granville Arts Center10.5 km
  • Plaza Theatre10.5 km
  • Garland Opry10.5 km
  • Lakewood Brewing Co.13.3 km
  • Hawaiian Falls Firewheel14.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,825. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 14,234 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,429. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 18,176 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG is located at 4412 Bass Pro Drive, 10.6 km from the centre of Garland. Patty Granville Arts Center is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG is 29.1 km from Dallas Love Field. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG is 29.9 km from Dallas Addison.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG in Garland and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Garland E - Lake Hubbard I30 By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
27% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Garland - East Dallas7.1 Good (534 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Rodeway Inn Garland Harbor Point
4.3 Okay (3 reviews)1.98 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries₹ 5,125+
Holiday rental
Lake life 1-bedroom,1-bath condo in peaceful Garland TX
9.7 Excellent (15 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, linens₹ 11,483+
Holiday rental
Lake condo , Cozy and modern 1 bedroom 1 bath.
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)0.4 kmPrivate pool, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 11,198+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Rodeway Inn Garland Harbor Point
4.3 Okay (3 reviews)1.98 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries₹ 5,125+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Garland - East Dallas7.1 Good (534 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,453+
Holiday rental
Cozy 1-bedroom condo with lake views, shopping, and easy highways access
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 10,819+
Holiday rental
Lake condo , Cozy and modern 1 bedroom 1 bath.
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)0.4 kmPrivate pool, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 11,198+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Garland - East Dallas7.1 Good (534 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Rodeway Inn Garland Harbor Point
4.3 Okay (3 reviews)1.98 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries₹ 5,125+
Holiday rental
Cozy 1-bedroom condo with lake views, shopping, and easy highways access
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 10,819+
Holiday rental
2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, walking distance to Lake Ray Hubbard
10 Excellent (1 review)0.52 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 13,571+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.6
10.6 km
Dallas Love Field
29.1 km