Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 745 reviews
745 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day on the nearby beach where you can enjoy volleyball. Then return to Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites for a meal at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites offers 156 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features a safe and complimentary slippers. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. This Syros hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include an outdoor tennis court and a waterslide. Children aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
745 reviews

Latest deals for Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,919
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 14 more Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,919
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,962
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 murphy bed
₹ 12,502
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,510
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,632
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,106
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,842
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,675
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,013
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,103
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,103
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,776
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,028
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,623
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,796
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,909
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

8.7
Very good
745 verified ratings
Wonderful
451
Very good
132
Good
74
Okay
34
Fair
21
Mediocre
21
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location, often mentioning its proximity to the beach and local attractions. The staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness and helpfulness, especially at the reception and in assisting with guest needs. However, cleanliness was a recurring concern, with several guests noting issues such as insufficient cleaning, old linens, and unpleasant odors. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some enjoying the variety and freshness, while others found it lacking. The pool and amenities were generally appreciated, though some noted maintenance issues and overcrowding. Overall, the hotel is valued for its location and service, but could improve in cleanliness and some facilities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Pool6 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Galissas, Galissas 841 00

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1144Κ014Α0299600

Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

What is the cheapest day to book Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites?

The cheapest day to book Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,919. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 31,909 per night.

FAQs when booking at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites

  • Where is Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites located?

    Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites is located at Galissas, 0.5 km from the centre of Galissas.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites.

  • Does Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites from the airport?

    Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites is 6.5 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island. Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites is 41.6 km from Mikonos.

  • Does Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites have a pool?

    Yes, Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites in Galissas and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Dolphin Bay Seaside Resort & Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
42% cheaperBlue Sea9.6 Excellent (210 reviews)0.09 km₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
Maistrali8.7 Excellent (201 reviews)0.15 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,965+
4-star hotel
Hotel Benois9.2 Excellent (792 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 11,578+
2-star hotel
Boutique Mare
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.58 km₹ 10,060+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperBlue Sea9.6 Excellent (210 reviews)0.09 km₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
Maistrali8.7 Excellent (201 reviews)0.15 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,965+
2-star hotel
Boutique Mare
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.58 km₹ 10,060+
4-star hotel
Hotel Benois9.2 Excellent (792 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 11,578+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperBlue Sea9.6 Excellent (210 reviews)0.09 km₹ 5,599+
4-star hotel
Hotel Benois9.2 Excellent (792 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 11,578+
2-star hotel
Boutique Mare
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.58 km₹ 10,060+
3-star hotel
Maistrali8.7 Excellent (201 reviews)0.15 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,965+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.5 km
Ermoupoli Syros Island
6.5 km