Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located under a 10-minute stroll from Hakata Railway Station, APA Hotel Hakata Ekimae provides guests with an ideal base when visiting Fukuoka. It is situated a brief walk from Rakusui-en and Hakata-ku.

There are a range of amenities available to guests of the hotel, including laundry facilities, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Luggage storage, room service and massage services are also provided.

APA Hotel Hakata Ekimae features 109 rooms, all of which are equipped with a variety of amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

On-site dining options include Morning Ace, which is a convenient spot to enjoy a meal. A wide choice of dining options are also found in close proximity to the property.

The hotel is less than a 20-minute drive from Fukuoka Airport. It has easy access to public transport with Gion Train Station within walking distance.

7.6
Good
2042 reviews

Latest deals for Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,645
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 12 more Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,645
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,649
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,468
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,456
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,464
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,579
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,651
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,376
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,017
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,386
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,097
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 10,801
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,616
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,635
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

7.6
Good
2042 verified ratings
Wonderful
494
Very good
358
Good
382
Okay
250
Fair
271
Mediocre
135
Poor
152

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, as well as its convenient location close to the station and local amenities. Many found the service to be excellent, with smooth check-in and attentive responses to requests. However, some guests noted issues with room size, value for price, and occasional cleanliness concerns. Overall, the positive experiences with staff and location stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

4-10-15, Hakata-Ekimae, Hakata-ku, Fukuoka 812-0011

What's nearby

  • Hakata Railway Station0.5 km
  • Canal City Hakata0.7 km
  • Fukuoka City Centre1.2 km
  • Nakasu1.3 km
  • Nakasu-Kawabata Subway Station1.4 km
  • Hakataza Theater1.5 km
  • Tenjin-Minami Train Station1.5 km
  • Tenjin Metro Station1.9 km
  • Tenjin1.9 km
  • Fukuoka Convention Center2.3 km
  • Fukuoka City Zoo2.9 km
  • Hakozaki-gu3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

April
April
₹ 9,907
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

Which month has the cheapest rates at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome?

The cheapest month to stay at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,016. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 12,421 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome?

The cheapest day to book Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,089. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 14,112 per night.

How far in advance should you book Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome?

To get the best price at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome

  • Where is Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome located?

    Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome is located at 4-10-15, Hakata-Ekimae, Hakata-ku in Hakata-ku, 1.5 km from the centre of Fukuoka. Hakata Railway Station is the closest landmark to Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome.

  • Does Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome from the airport?

    Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome is 2.7 km from Fukuoka. Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome is 49.7 km from Saga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome in Fukuoka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apa Hotel Hakata Ekimae 4 Chome.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Sunline Fukuoka Hakata Ekimae7.8 Good (1,440 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,121+
3-star hotel
Yaoji Hakata Hotel8.7 Excellent (3,147 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 8,449+
Yaoji Hakata Hotel - Vacation Stay 59137v
0.09 km₹ 11,663+
Yaoji Hakata Hotel - Vacation Stay 59134v
0.09 km₹ 18,016+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Trip Pod Sumiyoshi C
8 Excellent (385 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,078+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAccord Hotel8 Excellent (731 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,552+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
Trip Pod Sumiyoshi B
7.8 Good (336 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,557+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Sunline Fukuoka Hakata Ekimae7.8 Good (1,440 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,121+
3-star hotel
Yaoji Hakata Hotel8.7 Excellent (3,147 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 8,449+
3-star hotel
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Hakata-Ekimae
8.7 Excellent (3,227 reviews)0.22 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,811+
3-star hotel
Tokyu Stay Hakata8.7 Excellent (3,457 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,570+
3-star hotel
Prince Smart Inn Hakata
8.6 Excellent (3,834 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 7,115+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
1.5 km
Fukuoka
2.7 km