Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has 20 beach bars and a coffee shop/cafe. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket assistance are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Maré Praia Hotel offers 33 air-conditioned accommodations, with minibars. This individually decorated accommodation includes desks. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. An iron/ironing board, hairdryers and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.
7.4
Good
1678 reviews

Latest deals for Maré Praia Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 2,917
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 3 more Maré Praia Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,917
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,340
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,449
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,877
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,000
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Maré Praia Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Reviews of Maré Praia Hotel

7.4
Good
1678 verified ratings
Wonderful
639
Very good
318
Good
250
Okay
139
Fair
115
Mediocre
80
Poor
137
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Joao Cordeiro 200, Praia De Iracema, Fortaleza 60110-300

What's nearby

  • Industria Naval do Ceara200 m
  • English Bridge0.7 km
  • Praia de Iracema0.7 km
  • Centro Dragão do Mar de Arte e Cultura0.9 km
  • Palace of Abolition1.1 km
  • Figueiras de Melo Square1.4 km
  • Martyrs Square1.6 km
  • Meireles Beach1.7 km
  • Praça Portugal2.1 km
  • Theatro José de Alencar2.3 km
  • Jardim Japones De Fortaleza2.4 km
  • Estátua de Iracema3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Maré Praia Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Maré Praia Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Maré Praia Hotel is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,319. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 7,301 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Maré Praia Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Maré Praia Hotel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,929. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 3,460 per night.

How far in advance should you book Maré Praia Hotel?

To get the best price at Maré Praia Hotel, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 37% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Maré Praia Hotel

  • Where is Maré Praia Hotel located?

    Maré Praia Hotel is located at Rua Joao Cordeiro 200, Praia De Iracema in Praia de Iracema, 0.7 km from the centre of Fortaleza. Industria Naval do Ceara is the closest landmark to Maré Praia Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Maré Praia Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Maré Praia Hotel.

  • Does Maré Praia Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Maré Praia Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Maré Praia Hotel from the airport?

    Maré Praia Hotel is 6.5 km from Fortaleza Pinto Martins. Maré Praia Hotel is 122.5 km from Aracati Dragao do Mar.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Maré Praia Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Maré Praia Hotel in Fortaleza and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Maré Praia Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Maré Praia Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Rede Andrade Casa Blanca7.7 Good (3,270 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,043+
3-star hotel
Américas8.7 Excellent (1,396 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,698+
3-star hotel
Ara Mar Praia Hotel
7.6 Good (1,446 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,509+
3-star hotel
Portal Da Praia Hotel7.6 Good (1,993 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 3,842+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Residencial Santa Lucia
9 Excellent (1,948 reviews)0.14 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 2,466+
3-star hotel
Ara Mar Praia Hotel
7.6 Good (1,446 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,509+
3-star hotel
Américas8.7 Excellent (1,396 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,698+
2-star hotel
Urb Hotel
8.8 Excellent (1,146 reviews)0.15 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 3,698+
Varandas de Iracema 901 com bela vista para o mar
9.6 Excellent (22 reviews)0.2 km₹ 9,861+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Residencial Santa Lucia
9 Excellent (1,948 reviews)0.14 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 2,466+
Holiday rental
Atlantic Ocean Residence
8.9 Excellent (393 reviews)0.16 kmCity view, beachfront, Gym₹ 8,982+
3-star hotel
Ecco Hotel Fortaleza8.8 Excellent (3,638 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,850+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.7 km
Fortaleza Pinto Martins
6.5 km