Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 326 reviews
326 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a fitness centre and a hot tub are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a business centre, a meeting room and dry cleaning are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview, TX offers 98 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and complimentary bathrobes. Flat-screen televisions come with premium digital channels. Accommodation at this 3-star hotel has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre. Children aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision.
9.1
Wonderful
326 reviews

Latest deals for Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 11,348
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 14 more Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,348
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,486
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,535
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,831
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 21,024
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,730
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,913
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,191
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,310
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,476
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,483
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,534
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,301
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,953
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,701
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 23,343
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

9.1
Wonderful
326 verified ratings
Wonderful
243
Very good
36
Good
20
Okay
6
Fair
6
Mediocre
6
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, clean and spacious rooms, and enjoyable breakfast options. Many found the location convenient and appreciated the comfortable beds. Some minor issues were noted, such as occasional noise, parking limitations, and maintenance concerns, but overall, guests had a positive experience and felt well cared for during their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

6350 Overton Ridge Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76132

What's nearby

  • Colonial Country Club-Fort Worth6 km
  • Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary6.7 km
  • Fort Worth Zoo7.7 km
  • Fort Worth Japanese Garden7.9 km
  • Fort Worth Botanic Garden8.4 km
  • Will Rogers Memorial Center8.7 km
  • Kimbell Art Museum9.1 km
  • Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth9.2 km
  • Rahr and Sons Brewing Company10.6 km
  • Fort Worth Convention Center11.4 km
  • Fort Worth Water Gardens11.5 km
  • Downtown Fort Worth11.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

Which month has the cheapest rates at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview?

The cheapest month to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,380. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 18,220 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview?

The cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,913. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 24,577 per night.

How far in advance should you book Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview?

To get the best price at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 48% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

  • Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview located?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview is located at 6350 Overton Ridge Boulevard, 12.2 km from the centre of Fort Worth. Colonial Country Club-Fort Worth is the closest landmark to Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview offer free parking?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview offers free parking.

  • How far is Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview from the airport?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview is 43 km from Dallas/Fort Worth. Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview is 56.2 km from Dallas Love Field.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview have a pool?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview in Fort Worth and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
15% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Fort Worth West at Cityview8.6 Excellent (389 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,534+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth City View7 Good (864 reviews)0.45 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,928+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHyatt Place Fort Worth Cityview8.3 Excellent (914 reviews)0.63 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,731+
2-star hotel
54% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - City View5.1 Okay (945 reviews)0.7 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
54% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - City View5.1 Okay (945 reviews)0.7 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
51% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Southwest5.9 Okay (584 reviews)0.72 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth City View7 Good (864 reviews)0.45 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,928+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperTowneplace Suites By Marriott Fort Worth Southwest/Tcu Area7.9 Good (187 reviews)1.78 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 7,308+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Fort Worth Southwest
9.4 Excellent (98 reviews)1.97 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,804+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Fort Worth West at Cityview8.6 Excellent (389 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,534+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHyatt Place Fort Worth Cityview8.3 Excellent (914 reviews)0.63 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth Southwest at Cityview
8.2 Excellent (244 reviews)0.92 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,921+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
12.2 km
Dallas/Fort Worth
43.0 km