Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster

0 class rating
9.0
Wonderful
based on 588 reviews
588 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a sauna and free Wi-Fi, as well as a garden and a furnished balcony. Other amenities include laundry facilities, towels, a dining area and tour/ticket assistance.
9.0
Wonderful
588 reviews

Latest deals for Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 15,640
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 8 more Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,640
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,375
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,453
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,161
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,509
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,488
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,291
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,812
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 35,017
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,286
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster

  • Lake view
  • City view
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area

Reviews of Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster

9.0
Wonderful
588 verified ratings
Wonderful
413
Very good
105
Good
44
Okay
13
Fair
7
Mediocre
4
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Forster-Tuncurry Golf Course2 km
  • One Mile Beach2.5 km
  • Booti Booti National Park8.2 km
  • Wallingat National Park16.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster.

  • Does Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster offer free parking?

    Yes, Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster offers free parking.

  • How far is Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster from the airport?

    Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster is 32.3 km from Taree. Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster is 89.4 km from Port Macquarie.

  • Does Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster have a pool?

    Yes, Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster in Forster and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sails Luxury Apartments, Forster.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Oceanic 21 - Forster Beachfront Apartment
9.8 Excellent (14 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 26,097+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Oceanic 7
9.1 Excellent (20 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Tennis₹ 12,812+
Holiday rental
Oceanic 27: 2 Br, 1 Ba Apartment in Forster, Sleeps 4
8.6 Excellent (28 reviews)0.05 kmBalcony₹ 24,009+
Holiday rental
Waves on North - El Sandi 4
9.9 Excellent (22 reviews)0.05 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 22,017+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Oceanic 7
9.1 Excellent (20 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Tennis₹ 12,812+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Ebbtide 12 - Ocean View's
7.9 Good (12 reviews)0.07 kmBalcony, TV₹ 14,899+
Holiday rental
20% cheaper
Oceanic 3 On The Beach
8.2 Excellent (23 reviews)0.06 kmPool, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 15,089+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Crystal Waters 7 Ocean Corridor Views, Restaurants, Town Centre
9.2 Excellent (9 reviews)0.1 kmPrivate beach, Lake view, Mountain view₹ 15,184+
Holiday rental
Waves on North - El Sandi 4
9.9 Excellent (22 reviews)0.05 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 22,017+
Holiday rental
Oceanic 21 - Forster Beachfront Apartment
9.8 Excellent (14 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 26,097+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Crystal Waters 7 Ocean Corridor Views, Restaurants, Town Centre
9.2 Excellent (9 reviews)0.1 kmPrivate beach, Lake view, Mountain view₹ 15,184+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Oceanic 7
9.1 Excellent (20 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Tennis₹ 12,812+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.0
0.5 km