Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

2 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 275 reviews
275 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a business centre. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites FLORENCE NORTHEAST by IHG offers 79 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. This Florence hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre. Children aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision.
8.8
Very good
275 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,919
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 15 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG deals.
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,919
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,093
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 22,096
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,241
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,381
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,795
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 23,153
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,151
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,915
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 21,717
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,352
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 21,445
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,459
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,264
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,676
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 22,481
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

8.8
Very good
275 verified ratings
Wonderful
153
Very good
46
Good
21
Okay
12
Fair
18
Mediocre
6
Poor
19

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's breakfast, describing it as very good and exceeding expectations. The location was also highlighted as convenient and close to key areas. Cleanliness received mixed feedback, with many guests finding the hotel and rooms clean, while a few noted issues with bathrooms and odors. Service was generally appreciated for friendliness and helpfulness, though there were occasional concerns about staff attitude and handling of issues. Overall, positives centered on breakfast, location, and a generally clean environment, with some room for improvement in bathroom cleanliness and staff consistency.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Cleanliness7 out of 10
Service7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

180 Etta Gray Street, Florence, AL 35630

What's nearby

  • Regency Square Mall1.1 km
  • Renaissance Tower2.5 km
  • Children's Museum of the Shoals2.6 km
  • Shoals Conference Center2.6 km
  • River Heritage Park2.7 km
  • Kennedy-Douglass Center for the Arts5.4 km
  • Pope's Tavern Museum5.5 km
  • Shoals Community Theater5.6 km
  • UNA Observatory5.8 km
  • Indian Mound and Museum6 km
  • W.C. Handy Home6.5 km
  • Frank Lloyd Wright Rosenbaum House6.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,103. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 21,067 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,582. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 24,830 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG is located at 180 Etta Gray Street, 5.8 km from the centre of Florence. Regency Square Mall is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG is 9.4 km from Florence Muscle Shoals. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG is 80.1 km from Huntsville.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG in Florence and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence Northeast By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
28% cheaperComfort Suites Florence Shoals Area8.2 Excellent (548 reviews)0.32 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,395+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Florence-Midtown8.3 Excellent (189 reviews)1.51 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,374+
Holiday rental
Retro Guesthouse : Boat & RV Parking, Great central location.
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.57 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 13,096+
Holiday rental
Waterfront Florence Home With Private Do
9.3 Excellent (9 reviews)1.98 km₹ 30,652+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperComfort Suites Florence Shoals Area8.2 Excellent (548 reviews)0.32 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,395+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Florence-Midtown8.3 Excellent (189 reviews)1.51 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,374+
Holiday rental
Retro Guesthouse : Boat & RV Parking, Great central location.
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.57 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 13,096+
Holiday rental
Waterfront Florence Home w/ Private Dock!
9.6 Excellent (15 reviews)1.98 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 26,287+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Florence-Midtown8.3 Excellent (189 reviews)1.51 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 15,374+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperComfort Suites Florence Shoals Area8.2 Excellent (548 reviews)0.32 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,395+
Holiday rental
Waterfront Florence Home w/ Private Dock!
9.6 Excellent (15 reviews)1.98 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 26,287+
Holiday rental
Retro Guesthouse : Boat & RV Parking, Great central location.
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.57 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 13,096+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
5.8 km
Florence Muscle Shoals
9.4 km