Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1487 reviews
1,487 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV, as well as a bidet and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include hypo-allergenic bedding, down duvets, laundry facilities and towels.
9.0
Wonderful
1487 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 17,534
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 11 more Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,534
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,042
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,797
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,454
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,698
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,477
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,258
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,783
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,449
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,057
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 37,482
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,492
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,462
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca

9.0
Wonderful
1487 verified ratings
Wonderful
1001
Very good
221
Good
148
Okay
42
Fair
31
Mediocre
21
Poor
23

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it easy to explore the city on foot. The service and staff were frequently described as friendly, attentive, and helpful, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Many guests appreciated the unique design and stylish decor of the rooms, as well as the cleanliness and comfort provided. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying the in-room service and quality, while others found the selection and portions lacking. Overall, the hotel is seen as a charming, comfortable, and well-located choice for visitors to the city.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Della Scala, 18, Florence, Tuscany

What's nearby

  • Santa Maria Novella173 m
  • Tornabuoni0.4 km
  • Cappelle medicee0.5 km
  • Basilica di San Lorenzo0.5 km
  • Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana0.5 km
  • Battistero di San Giovanni0.6 km
  • Piazza della Repubblic0.6 km
  • Piazza del Duomo0.7 km
  • Giotto's Campanile0.7 km
  • Cattedrale di Santa Maria del Fiore0.7 km
  • Basilica di Santo Spirito0.8 km
  • Piazza della Signoria0.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 048017REP0014, IT048017B924YWURRN

FAQs when booking at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca

  • Where is Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca located?

    Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca is located at Via Della Scala, 18 in Centro Storico, 0.7 km from the centre of Florence. Santa Maria Novella is the closest landmark to Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca.

  • Does Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca from the airport?

    Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca is 5.2 km from Florence Peretola. Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca is 69.4 km from Pisa Gal Galilei.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca in Florence and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Howard Firenze - Residenza d'Epoca.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Rivoli8.8 Excellent (2,910 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,739+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Alba Palace8.9 Excellent (5,066 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,949+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Hotel la Scala
8.7 Excellent (1,031 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,067+
46% cheaper
Residenza la Scala
8.6 Excellent (17 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 9,898+
46% cheaper
Residenza la Scala
8.6 Excellent (17 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 9,898+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Hotel la Scala
8.7 Excellent (1,031 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,067+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel Palazzo dal Borgo9 Excellent (2,628 reviews)0.08 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,124+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Alba Palace8.9 Excellent (5,066 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,949+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel Palazzo dal Borgo9 Excellent (2,628 reviews)0.08 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,124+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Alba Palace8.9 Excellent (5,066 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,949+
4-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Rivoli8.8 Excellent (2,910 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,739+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Hotel la Scala
8.7 Excellent (1,031 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,067+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.7 km
Florence Peretola
5.2 km