Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

1 star
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1415 reviews
1,415 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a coffee shop/cafe. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a microwave in a common area and a fridge in a common area are on-site. Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel offers 17 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Satellite televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. This Santorini hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Hypo-allergenic bedding and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. A children's pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site.
9.0
Wonderful
1415 reviews

Latest deals for Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,233
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 1 more Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,233
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 40,061
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,499
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
1415 verified ratings
Wonderful
764
Very good
317
Good
178
Okay
71
Fair
45
Mediocre
16
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its outstanding service, highlighting the friendliness, helpfulness, and attentiveness of the staff. Cleanliness was also a strong positive, with many reviews mentioning spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. The hotel's location was appreciated for its proximity to key attractions and ease of access. While a few guests noted minor issues such as small room sizes, occasional noise, or limited amenities, the overall sentiment was highly positive, making the hotel a recommended choice for a pleasant stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2017
Pros (+) Nice rooms, friendly people

Location

Main Street, Firostefani 847 00

What's nearby

  • Agios Nikolaos Monastery0.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1144Κ011Α0450100

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel

  • Where is Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel located?

    Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel is located at Main Street, 0.1 km from the centre of Firostefani. Agios Nikolaos Monastery is the closest landmark to Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel.

  • Does Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel from the airport?

    Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel is 5.3 km from Thera Santorini. Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel is 71.9 km from Parikia Paros.

  • Does Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel in Firostefani and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Breaq Santorini - Margarita Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Saint George Cave House
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,215+
5-star hotel
Mod Santorini Vegan Boutique Hotel
9.4 Excellent (9 reviews)0.1 km₹ 26,644+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Canyon Santorini
9.6 Excellent (483 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,112+
3-star hotel
Remvi Suites
9.2 Excellent (1,104 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 15,361+
1-star hotel
46% cheaperAfrodete Hotel9.3 Excellent (1,098 reviews)0.18 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,552+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperAnemomilos Villa9 Excellent (677 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,026+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Saint George Cave House
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,215+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Canyon Santorini
9.6 Excellent (483 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,112+
4-star hotel
The Tsitouras Collection10 Excellent (72 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 24,747+
2-star hotel
Stefani Suites
9.8 Excellent (118 reviews)0.17 kmWi-Fi₹ 19,343+
4-star hotel
Belvedere Suites9.7 Excellent (886 reviews)0.2 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 10,620+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Saint George Cave House
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,215+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.1 km
Thera Santorini
5.3 km